LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The York-Adams League teams are involved in 19 football games on Friday, Aug. 30, and one on Saturday, Aug. 31. Below is a list of the games, as well as The York Dispatch Pigskin Pickers' predictions on the winners of those contests.

THE GAMES

FRIDAY, AUG. 30

Bermudian Springs at Boiling Springs, 7 p.m.

Biglerville at Steel-High, 7 p.m.

Manheim Township at Dallastown, 7 p.m.

Delone Catholic at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

Central York at Cumberland Valley, 7 p.m.

Elizabethtown at Dover, 7 p.m.

Eastern York at Hanover, 7 p.m.

Bishop Carroll at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Bishop McDevitt at Gettysburg, 7 p.m.

Solanco at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Northeastern at Carlisle, 7 p.m.

New Oxford at Conestoga Valley, 7 p.m.

Red Lion at Waynesboro, 7 p.m.

Chambersburg at South Western, 7 p.m.

Spring Grove at Muhlenberg, 7 p.m.

West York at Shippensburg, 7 p.m.

York High at McCaskey, 7 p.m.

Trinity at York Catholic, 7 p.m.    

SATURDAY, AUG. 31

West Perry at York Tech, 1 p.m.

THE PICKS

Steve Heiser (13-5)

Boiling Springs

Steel-High

Manheim Township

York Suburban

Cumberland Valley

Elizabethtown

Eastern York

Bishop Carroll

Bishop McDevitt

Solanco

Littlestown

Northeastern

New Oxford

Red Lion

Chambersburg

Spring Grove

Shippensburg

York High

Trinity

West Perry

Rob Rose (13-5)

Bermudian Springs

Steel-High

Manheim 

York Suburban

Central York

Elizabethtown 

Eastern York

Bishop Carroll 

McDevitt

Kennard-Dale

Susquehannock 

Northeastern

New Oxford

Red Lion 

Chambersburg 

Spring Grove

Shippensburg

York High

York Catholic 

West Perry

Ryan Vandersloot (13-5)

Bermudian Springs

Steel-High

Manheim Township  

York Suburban

Cumberland Valley

Elizabethtown 

Eastern York 

Bishop Carroll 

Gettysburg

Solanco

Susquehannock

Northeastern 

New Oxford 

Red Lion 

Chambersburg

Spring Grove

Shippensburg

York High 

Trinity   

West Perry 

Consensus (13-5)

Bermudian Springs (2-1)

Steel-High (3-0)

Manheim Township (3-0)

York Suburban (3-0)

Cumberland Valley (2-1)

Elizabethtown (3-0)

Eastern York (3-0)

Bishop Carroll (3-0)

Bishop McDevitt (2-1)

Solanco (2-1)

Susquehannock (2-1)

Northeastern (3-0)

New Oxford (3-0)

Red Lion (3-0)

Chambersburg (3-0)

Spring Grove (3-0)

Shippensburg (3-0)

York High (3-0)

Trinity (2-1)

West Perry (3-0)         

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE