LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

The Pennsylvania Football Writers announced their all-state selections for classes 5A, 3A and 1A on Monday morning.

The group will announce the all-state teams for 6A, 4A and 2A on Tuesday morning.

No York-Adams League players were honored on the teams announced on Monday.

Here's the list of the teams:

CLASS 5A

Player of the Year: Zane Dudek, Armstrong

Coach of the Year: Calvin Everett, Harrisburg

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Kameron Patterson, Grove City - 6-3, 190 senior

Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central - 6-0, 185 senior

Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff - 6-1, 190 senior

Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg - 6-1, 200 junior

Nick Ross, West Allegheny - 6-1, 190 senior

Running Back

Zane Dudek, Armstrong - 5-10, 190 senior

Journey Brown, Meadville - 5-11, 195 senior

Shawn Thompson, Archbishop Wood - 6-0, 195 senior

Matt Garcia, Phoenixville - 5-6, 165 senior

Wide Receiver

Dez Boykin, Whitehall - 5-11, 175 junior

Jake Novak, Manheim Central - 5-11, 170 junior

Mark Webb, Archbishop Wood - 6-3, 205 senior

Tight End

A.J. Turner, Grove City - 6-2, 200 senior

Gabe Schappell, Exeter Twp. - 6-2, 220 senior

Offensive Linemen

Kieran Firment, West Allegheny - 6-4, 280 senior

Chris Bleich, Wyoming Valley West - 6-6, 300 junior

Curtis Harper, McKeesport - 6-3, 293 senior

Adam Kline, Manheim Central - 6-1, 230 senior

Shaun Hastings, Cedar Cliff - 6-2, 265 senior

Athlete

Raheem Blackshear, Archbishop Wood - 5-11, 180 senior

Isaiah Manning, Meadville - 6-0, 190 junior

Specialist

D.J. Opsatnik, West Allegheny - 5-8, 150 senior

DEFENSE

Defensive Linemen

Matt Holmes, West Allegheny - 6-1, 225 senior

Micah Parsons, Harrisburg - 6-3, 230 junior

Damion Barber, Harrisburg - 6-3, 240 senior

Gunnar Royer, Manheim Central - 6-1, 210

Anthony Diodato, Archbishop Wood - 6-5, 255 senior

Linebacker

Matt Palmer, Archbishop Wood - 6-1, 205 junior

Nick Brown, Manheim Central - 5-10, 195 senior

Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro - 6-2, 225 senior

Francis Duggan, Cedar Cliff - 6-3, 220 junior

Defensive Back

Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech - 6-0, 185 senior

Cade Robinson, Elizabethtown - 6-1, 175 junior

Ethan Laird, General McLane - 6-2, 200 senior

Jackson Buskirk, Whitehall - 6-1, 180 senior

Athlete

Joel Davis, Harrisburg - 5-9, 180 senior

Teddy Wright, Academy Park - 6-0, 200 senior

CLASS 3A

Player of the Year: Alex Hoenstine, Central Martinsburg

Coach of the Year: Ryan Matsook, Beaver Falls

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Brycen Mussina, Montoursville - 6-4, 185 senior

Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks - 6-4, 195 senior

Darius Wise, Beaver Area - 5-11, 170 senior

Running Back

Alex Hoenstine, Central Martinsburg - 6-2, 181 senior

Chuck Carr, Hickory - 5-10, 195 senior

Jaelen Thompson, Middletown - 5-10, 190 senior

Tyler Balega, Derry - 5-11, 178 senior

Ian Border, Huntingdon - 6-0, 210 junior

Wide Receiver

Tommy Shea, Montoursville - 5-10, 175 senior

Ziyon Strickland, Sharon - 5-11, 175 junior

Duane Brown, Apollo-Ridge - 6-0, 182 senior

Tight End

Mitchell Rothrock, Montoursville - 6-1, 190 senior

Offensive Linemen

Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Twp. - 6-4, 275 senior

Trevor Miller, Central Martinsburg - 6-1, 245 senior

Ethan Newton, Middletown - 6-2, 250 senior

Tyler Bishop, Hickory - 6-2, 280 senior

Kyle Polishan, Scranton Prep - 6-3, 245 senior

Athlete

Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Twp. - 5-9, 185 senior

Will Gruber, Hickory - 5-10, 165 junior

Specialist

Ethan Lazorka, Montoursville - 5-9, 150 senior

DEFENSE

Defensive Linemen

Donovan Jeter, Beaver Falls - 6-5, 250 senior

Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl - 6-0, 205 senior

Peyton Snopek, Lancaster Catholic - 6-2, 230 junior

Max Borgia, Scranton Prep - 5-9, 225 senior

Justin Casey, Nanticoke Area - 6-6, 207 senior

Josh Parson, Juniata - 6-3, 260 senior

Linebacker

Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Twp. - 6-2, 200 junior

Major Jordan, North Schuylkill - 6-1, 215 senior

Hunter Landis, Middletown - 6-1, 210 senior

Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg - 5-11, 185 senior

Jared Smith, Central Martinsburg - 6-0, 198 junior

Jesse Luketa, Mercyhurst Prep - 6-3, 218 junior

Defensive Back

De'Shaun Wilson, Wyomissing - 5-10, 160 junior

Jeff Wehler, St. Mary's - 6-1, 195 senior

Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic - 6-0, 185 senior

Athlete

Tyreer Mills, Middletown - 5-9, 165 junior

Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame-Green Pond - 5-11, 170 senior

CLASS 1A

Player of the Year: Lamont Wade, Clairton

Coach of the Year: Justin Wheeler, Bishop Guilfoyle

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Josh Trybus, Bishop Guilfoyle - 5-10, 172 senior

Noah Hamlin, Clairton - 5-11, 160 senior

Brenden Makray, Clarion-Limestone - 6-4, 162 junior

Running Back

Braxton Chapman, Farrell - 6-1, 210 senior

Lamont Wade, Clairton - 5-9, 190 senior

Dylan Rabuck, Williams Valley - 6-0, 189 junior

Braedon St. Clair, Portage - 6-0, 190 senior

Nick Stewart, Curwensville - 6-1, 205 junior

Tylor Belles, Sayre - 6-0, 210 senior

Wide Receiver

Garrett Geresti, Avella - 6-2, 175 senior

Sam Leadbetter, Clarion-Limestone - 6-3, 162 senior

Markus Jenkins, Our Lady of Sacred Heart - 6-1, 181 senior

Offensive Linemen

Nick Leamer, Bishop Guilfoyle - 6-2, 300 junior

Eric Washington, Steelton-Highspire - 6-5, 311 senior

Steven McClure, Curwensville - 6-3, 220 junior

Wandell Murray, Farrell - 6-3, 315 senior

Ian Minnich, Williams Valley - 5-10, 276 senior

Athlete

Jake Murawski, Moshannon Valley - 6-1, 175 senior

Mike Macefe, Clarion-Limestone - 5-8, 182 senior

Specialist

Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle - 6-0, 170 sophomore

DEFENSE

Defensive Linemen

Luke Frederick, Bishop Guilfoyle - 6-5, 225 senior

Justin Kasmierski, Ridgway - 6-3, 235 senior

Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley - 6-0, 198 junior

Hunter Poust, Muncy - 6-1, 225 junior

Logan McGeary, Bishop Guilfoyle - 6-2, 290 senior

Kyle Plesh, Marian Catholic - 6-0, 249 senior

Linebacker

Andrew Irwin, Bishop Guilfoyle - 6-1, 216 senior

Dylan Wolfgang, Williams Valley - 6-1, 165 junior

Kyi Wright, Farrell - 6-3, 225 sophomore

Kaden Martell, Canton - 6-0, 215 junior

Pap Keeler, Farrell - 6-2, 230 senior

Defensive Back

Kenny Robinson, Imani Christian - 6-2, 200 senior

Neil MacDonald, Ridgway - 6-0, 172 junior

Brock Barrett, Redbank Valley - 6-0, 175 junior

Josh Porterfield, West Middlesex - 5-10, 155 senior

Athlete

Eli Jacobs, Curwensville - 6-0, 195 senior

Danny Scheib, Tri-Valley - 5-10, 240 junior

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE