LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the official District 3 basketball pairings.

BOYS

CLASS 6-A (TOP SIX MAKE STATES)

First Round, Tuesday, Feb. 20

(1) Reading (20-3), bye.

(9) Dallastown (13-9) at (8) Central York (15-7), 7 p.m.

(4) Cedar Crest (18-4), bye.

(12) Conestoga Valley (11-11) at (5) Manheim Twp. (17-6), 7 p.m.

(2) Hempfield (20-2), bye.

(10) Carlisle (12-10) at (7) Wilson (14-9), 7 p.m.

(3) Chambersburg (17-4), bye.

(11) Cedar Cliff (13-9) at (6) Harrisburg (15-7), 7:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals, Friday, Feb. 23

Central York-Dallastown winner at Reading, 7 p.m.

Conestoga Valley-Manheim Twp. winner at Cedar Crest, 7 p.m.

Carlisle-Wilson winner at Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Cedar Cliff-Harrisburg winner at Chambersburg, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5-A (TOP 10 MAKE STATES)

First Round, Monday, Feb. 19

(16) Northern York (11-11) at (1) Lampeter-Strasburg (20-2), 7 p.m.

(9) Ephrata (17-5) at (8) Lower Dauphin (17-5), 7 p.m.

(13) Garden Spot (14-9) at (4) Dover (19-4), 7 p.m.

(12) Shippensburg (14-7) at (5) Milton Hershey, 7 p.m.

(15) Donegal (12-10) at (2) Greencastle (20-2), 7 p.m.

(10) York High (13-9) at (7) New Oxford (17-6), 7 p.m.

(14) Conrad Weiser (15-8) at (3) Northeastern (21-2), 7 p.m.

(11) Exeter (15-8) at (6) Hershey (19-3), 7 p.m.

CLASS 4-A (TOP FIVE MAKE STATES)

First Round, Monday, Feb. 19

(1) Lancaster Catholic (20-2, bye.

(9) Bishop McDevitt (11-11) at (8) Susquehanna Twp. (12-10), 7 p.m.

(4) Kenard-Dale (18-5), bye.

(5) Littlestown (15-7), bye.

(2) Berks Catholic (21-2), bye.

(10) ELCO (12-10) at (7) Northern Lebanon (15-7), 7 p.m.

(3) Middletown (15-6), bye.

(6) Boiling Springs (12-9), bye.

Quarterfinals, Thursday, Feb. 22

Bishop McDevitt-Susquehanna Twp. winner at Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

Littlestown at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

ELCO-Northern Lebanon winner at Berks Catholic, 7 p.m.

Boiling Springs at Middletown, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3-A (TOP FOUR MAKE STATES)

Quarterfinals, Monday, Feb. 19

(1) Kutztown (19-3), bye.

(5) York Catholic (15-8) at (4) Lancaster Mennonite (16-6), 7 p.m.

(2) Steel-High (15-7), bye.

(6) Camp Hill (11-10) at (3) Trinity (16-5), 7 p.m.

Semifinals, Thursday, Feb. 22

York Catholic-Lancaster Mennonite winner vs. Kutztown at Hamburg High, 7 p.m.

Camp Hill-Trinity winner vs. Steel-High at Central Dauphin East, 7 p.m.

CLASS 2-A (CHAMP MAKES STATES)

Semifinals, Friday, Feb. 23

(4) Antietam (7-13) vs. (1) Halifax (20-2) at East Pennsboro, 7:30 p.m. 

(3) Newport (11-11) vs. (2) Millersburg (12-10) at East Pennsboro, 6 p.m.

CLASS 1-A (TOP SIX MAKE STATES)

First Round, Monday, Feb. 19

(1) Berks Christian (19-3), bye.

(9) Harrisburg Christian (11-7) vs. (8) Lancaster County Christian (11-11) at Mount Calvary Christian, 7 p.m.

(4) York County Day (10-5), bye.

(5) High Point Baptist (15-5), bye.

(2) Lancaster Country Day (16-6), bye.

(10) Mount Calvary Christian (12-9) vs. (7) Conestoga Christian at Gov. Mifflin, 5:30 p.m.

(3) West Shore Christian (17-5), bye.

(6) Greenwood (14-8), bye.

Quarterfinals

Harrisburg Christian-Lancaster County Christian winner at Berks Christian, 7 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 22.

High Point vs. York Country Day at York Tech, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Feb. 21.

Mount Calvary-Conestoga Christian winner at Lancaster Country Day, Thursday, Feb. 22.

Greenwood at West Shore Christian, 7 p.m. Thursday, Feb. 22.

GIRLS

CLASS 6-A (TOP SEVEN MAKE STATES)

First Round, Monday, Feb. 19

(1) Manheim Twp. (18-5), bye.

(9) Cedar Crest (15-8) at (8) Wilson (14-8), 7 p.m.

(4) Central Dauphin (14-5), bye.

(12) Conestoga Valley (11-11) at (5) Dallastown (16-6), 7 p.m.

(2) Elizabethtown (18-5), bye.

(10) Penn Manor (14-8) at (7) Gov. Mifflin (16-7), 7 p.m.

(3) Central York (18-4), bye.

(11) Central Dauphin East (12-9) at (6) Cedar Cliff (16-6), 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals, Thursday, Feb. 22

Cedar Crest-Wilson winner at Manheim Twp., 7 p.m.

Conestoga Valley-Dallastown winner at Central Dauphin, 7 p.m.

Penn Manor-Gov. Mifflin winner Elizabethtown, 7 p.m.

Cedar Cliff-Central Dauphin East winner at Central York, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5-A (TOP EIGHT MAKE STATES)

First Round, Tuesday, Feb. 20

(16) Donegal (13-10) at (1) Lower Dauphin (20-1), 7 p.m.

(9) Fleetwood (14-8) at (8) Palmyra (13-9), 7 p.m.

(13) Dover (13-10) at (4) Lampeter-Strasburg (20-2), 7 p.m.

(12) Hershey (13-9) at (5) Susquehannock (20-3), 7 p.m.

(15) South Western (11-10) at (2) Harrisburg (17-4), 6 p.m.

(10) West York (13-9) at (7) Solanco (15-8), 7 p.m.

(14) Big Spring (16-6) at (3) Twin Valley (22-1), 7 p.m.

(11) Shippensburg (15-7) at (6) Spring Grove (15-7), 7 p.m.

CLASS 4-A (TOP SIX MAKE STATES)

First Round, Tuesday, Feb. 20

(1) Lancaster Catholic (20-0), bye.

(9) West Perry (15-7) at (8) Susquehanna Twp. (12-10), 7 p.m.

(4) Bishop McDevitt (14-7), bye.

(5) Northern Lebanon (18-5), bye.

(2) Berks Catholic (17-4), bye.

(10) Eastern York (11-11) at (7) York Suburban (13-9), 7 p.m.

(3) Wyomissing (20-3), bye.

(6) Kennard-Dale (13-10), bye.

Quarterfinals, Friday, Feb. 23

West Perry-Susquehanna Twp. winner at Lancaster Catholic, 7 p.m.

Northern Lebanon at Bishop McDevitt, 7 p.m.

Eastern York-York Suburban winner at Berks Catholic, 7 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Wyomissing, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3-A (TOP THREE MAKE STATES).

Quarterfinals, Tuesday, Feb. 20

(1) Trinity (17-1), bye.

(5) Hanover (15-7) at (4) Pequea Valley (12-10), 7 p.m.

(2) Delone Catholic (20-3), bye.

(6) Middletown (9-13) at (3) York Catholic (11-12), 7 p.m.

Semifinals, Friday, Feb. 23

Hanover-Pequea Valley winner vs. Trinity at West York, 7:30 p.m.

Middletown-York Catholic winner vs. Delone Catholic at West York, 6 p.m.

CLASS 2-A (TOP TWO MAKE STATES)

Semifinals, Wednesday, Feb. 21

(4) Columbia (7-15) vs. (1) Camp Hill (18-4) at Mechanicsburg, 7:30 p.m.

(3) Steel-High (10-9) vs. (2) Upper Dauphin (18-4) at Mechanicsburg, 6 p.m.

CLASS 1-A (TOP SIX MAKE STATES)

First Round, Tuesday, Feb. 20

(1) Lebanon Catholic (18-5), bye.

(9) Linville Hill Christian (8-5) at (8) Greenwood (11-11), 7 p.m.

(4) Christian School of York (18-4), bye.

(5) Veritas Academy (15-3), bye.

(2) Linden Hall (15-4), bye.

(10) Lititz Christian (12-9) at (7) New Covenant Christian (13-6), 7 p.m.

(3) Harrisburg Christian (12-2), bye.

(6) Lancaster Country Day (16-6), bye.

Quarterfinals, Friday, Feb. 23

Linville Hill Christian-Greenwood winner at Lebanon Catholic, 7 p.m.

Veritas Academy at Christian School of York, 7 p.m.

Lititz Christian-New Covenant Christian winner at Linden Hall, 7 p.m.

Lancaster Country Day at Harrisburg Christian, 7 p.m.

 

 

 

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE