Tuesday's York-Adams sports scoreboard: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Susquehannock celebrates a 10-9 overtime win over Central York during boys' lacrosse action at Central York High School in Springettsbury Township, Tuesday, April 26, 2022. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is the schedule of York-Adams sports events for Tuesday, May 3. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Susquehannock 96, Eastern York 44, F

South Western 111, Central York 39, F

York Suburban 81, Gettysburg 51, F

West York 78, Kennard-Dale 71, F

York Tech 92, Fairfield 53, F

New Oxford 83, Dover 67, F

Bermudian Springs 110, Hanover 40, F

Red Lion 101, York High 45, F

Delone Catholic 96, Littlestown 79, F

Please consider subscribing to support local journalism.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Susquehannock 105, Eastern York 39, F

South Western 83, Central York 67, F

York Suburban 75, Gettysburg 74, F

West York 95, Kennard-Dale 52, F

York Tech 73, Fairfield 71, F

Dover 77, New Oxford 72, F

Bermudian Springs 116, Hanover 34, F

Red Lion 127, York High 10, F

Delone Catholic 128.5, Littlestown 62.5, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Dallastown 15, West York 13, F

South Western 12, Eastern York 2, F

Susquehannock 17, Delone Catholic 2, F

Red Lion 22, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Dover 20, Spring Grove 8, F

Central York 14, York Catholic 2, F

New Oxford at York Suburban, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford 26, York Suburban 1, F

Dallastown 22, West York 12, F

Red Lion 16, Elizabethtown 7, F

York Catholic 21, Central York 8, F

Spring Grove 14, Dover 7, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Suburban 3, Red Lion 2, F

Eastern York 3, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Central York 3, Dover 0, F

Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 0, F

Susquehannock 3, West York 0, F

Dallastown 3, New Oxford 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Dallastown 16, Red Lion 1, F

York Tech 15, Milton Hershey 13, F

Northeastern 4, New Oxford 2, F

Susquehannock 12, Camp Hill 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Kennard-Dale 8, Wyomissing 5, F

Fairfield 3, Delone Catholic 2, F

York Tech 3, Milton Hershey 1, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

MAC Tournament (Semifinals)

York 5, Alvernia 1, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Gastona 3, York 1, F

Reach Steve Heiser at sheiser@yorkdispatch.com or on Twitter at @ydsports.