Tuesday's York-Adams high school basketball scoreboard: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
West York's Jaden Walker moves the ball with Gettysburg's Michael Hankey defending during action at West York Tuesday, Dec. 14, 2021. The Bulldogs dominated, winning 68-37. Bill Kalina photo

Following is the schedule of basketball games involving York-Adams teams for Tuesday, Sept. 28. Scores will be posted as they become available. Because of the COVID-19 pandemic, this schedule is subject to change:

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL

West York Tournament Semifinals

Northeastern 69, Ephrata 44, F

West York 48, Northern York 35, F

New Oxford Tournament Semifinals

York Catholic 69, Dover 38, F

New Oxford 55, Bermudian Springs 32, F

Christian School of York Semifinals

Fairfield 54, York Tech 46, F

Christian School of York vs. York Country Day, 8 p.m.

Columbia Tournament

Kennard-Dale 58, Hanover 37, F

Columbia 98, Hanover 49, F

Hempfield Tournament

Championship: Hempfield 60, Central York 51, F

Gettysburg Tournament

Consolation: Gettysburg 56, South Western 51, F

East Pennsboro Tournament Semifinals

Donegal 50, Littlestown 44, F

McCaskey Tournament Semifinals

York High 93, Mastery Charter South 33, F

Other Games

Kutztown 68, Biglerville 41, F

Red Lion 45, York Suburban 34, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Hanover Tournament Semifinals

South Western 53, Biglerville 26, F

Hanover 59, Mount Calvary Christian 19, F

Central York Tournament Semifinals

Susquehannock 38, York Catholic 33, F

Central York 64, Red Land 31, F

Christian School of York Semifinals

Fairfield 46, Newport 22, F

Christian School of York 41, Juniata Mennonite 21, F

Boyertown Tournament Semifinals

Delone Catholic 52, Pennridge 43, F

Hershey Tournament Semifinals

Gov. Mifflin 53, Gettysburg 50, F

Northeastern Tournament Semifinals

Northeastern 62, Kennard-Dale 42, F

Annville-Cleona Tournament Semifinals

Littlestown 53, Octorara 17, F

Lebanon Tournament Semifinals

Lebanon 51, New Oxford 40, F

Brandywine Heights Tournament

Consolation: York Tech vs. Upper Perkiomen, 6 p.m.

Reach Steve Heiser at sheiser@yorkdispatch.com or @ydsports. Please consider subscribing to support local journalism.