Monday's local sports scoreboard: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Susquehannock's Sam Elsen tees off during York-Adams Division II golf action at Honey Run Golf Club in Dover Township, Thursday, Sept. 16, 2021. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is the schedule of York-Adams sports events for Monday, Sept. 20. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 3, Red Lion 2, F

South Western 5, Dover, 0, F

Hanover 4, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Littlestown 3, Biglerville 2, F

Central York 5, Northeastern 0, F

York Suburban 4, Spring Grove 1, F

West York 4, Delone Catholic 1, F

Kennard-Dale 3, York Catholic 2, F

New Oxford 5, York Country Day 0, F

Susquehannock 4, Gettysburg 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

ELCO 3, Eastern York 0, F

Northeastern 3, Susquehannock 0, F

Berks Catholic 3, York Catholic 2, F

South Western 3, Mechanicsburg 1, F

Dallastown 3, Lower Dauphin 0, F

Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Red Lion 3, Garden Spot 1 F

Gettysburg 3, Dover 2, F

West York 3, Palmyra 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown 4, Spring Grove 1, F

Bermudian Springs 1, Fairfield 0, F

Hanover 2, Delone Catholic 1, F-OT

Susquehannock 4, South Western 1, F

York Suburban 7, Dover 0, F

Gettysburg 1, Eastern York 0, F

Littlestown 3, West York 1, F

Central York 11, Northeastern 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I Tournament at Bridges Golf Course: Team results: 1. Dallastown (314). 2 South Western (336). 3. Northeastern (340). 4. Central York (346). 5. Spring Grove (365). 6. New Oxford (380). 7. Red Lion (380). Individual medalists: Lane Krosse (Dt), and Dylan Poalucci (SW), both at 76. 

York-Adams Division II Tournament at Regents’ Glen Country Club: Team results: 1. York Suburban (316). 2. Susquehannock (320). 3. Dover (350). 4. Eastern York (373). 5. Kennard-Dale (379). 6. Gettysburg (383). 7. West York (386). Individual medalists: Athen Schar (YS) and Andrew Ekstrom (YS), both at 71.

York-Adams Division III Tournament at Gettysburg National Golf Course: Team results: 1. York Catholic (310). 2. Delone Catholic (330). 3. Bermudian Springs (375). 4. York Tech (380). 5. Hanover (387). 6. Fairfield (forfeit). Individual medalist: Patrick Doran (YC), 71.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Littlestown 4, York Country Day 0, F

Dover 2, Delone Catholic 0, F

Biglerville 9, James Buchanan 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Eastern York 3, Pequea Valley 0, F

York Catholic 2, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Delone Catholic 4, Dover 4, F-2OT

HIGH SCHOOL WATER POLO

Boys: Muhlenberg 19, Central York 18, F

Girls: Muhlenberg 20, Central York 11, F