Monday's local sports scoreboard: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Spring Grove Head Coach Liz Zeigler during girls' volleyball action against Dallastown at Spring Grove Area High School in Jackson Township, Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2021. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is Monday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown 6, New Oxford 0, F

South Western 7, Northeastern 0, F

Littlestown 2, Hanover 0, F

Central Dauphin East 4, York Tech 0, F

Kennard-Dale 7, Fairfield 2, F

Susquehannock 6, Red Lion 0, F

Gettysburg 1, Delone Catholic 0, F

Spring Grove 3, Dover 0, F

Central York 5, York Suburban 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Susquehannock 4, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Dallastown 7, Dover 0, F

New Oxford 5, Red Lion 0, F

West York 5, Littlestown 0, F

Central York 5, Spring Grove 0, F

Delone Catholic 5, Hanover 0, F

Biglerville 3, Bermudian Springs 2, F

Harrisburg Academy 4, York Country Day 1, F

York Catholic 4, Gettysburg 1, F

York Suburban 3, Northeastern, 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Gettysburg 3, Shippensburg 0, F

Littlestown 3, Boiling Springs 2, F

Covenant Christian 3, Christian School of York 0, F

York Tech 3, York High 1, F

Hanover 3, Dover, 2, F

Waynesboro 3, New Oxford 1, F

Spring Grove 3, Palmyra 0, F

York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

West York 3, Northern York 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Harrisburg Academy 5, York Country Day 3, F

Central York 2, Spring Grove 1, F

Eastern York 3, Berks Catholic 0, F

York High 2, Delone Catholic 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Waynesboro 2, South Western 1, F

West York 4, Eastern York 3, F-OT

Delone Catholic 15, York High 0, F

York Catholic 2, Annville-Cleona 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Dover: Boys: 1. Dover, 2-0. 2. Spring Grove, 1-1. 3. York Tech, 0-2. Girls: 1. Dover, 2-0. 2. Spring Grove, 0-1. 2. York Tech, 0-1. Individual winners: Boys: Caleb Hogan (D). Girls: Summer Hogan (D).

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I Tournament at Bridgewater Golf Course: Team results: 1. Dallastown (287). 2. Northeastern (321). 3. Central York (328). 4. South Western (333). 5. Red Lion (364). 6. New Oxford (393). 7. Spring Grove (forfeit). Individual medalist: Dallastown's Makensy Knaub (68).

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Palmyra 24, West York 12, F