Thursday's sports scoreboard: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Dallastown's Nate Winslow maintains control with pressure from Northeastern's Evan Jennings, left, in soccer play at Northeastern Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2021. Bill Kalina photo

Following is the York-Adams sports schedule for events of Thursday, Sept. 9. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Central York 1, Northeastern 1, F-2OT

Dallastown 4, South Western 0, F

Red Lion 2, York High 0, F

West York 1, Eastern York 0, F-OT

New Oxford 1, Susquehannock 0, F-OT

Littlestown 4, York Catholic 1, F

Fairfield 5, Hanover 0, F

Bermudian Springs 6, James Buchanan 0, F

Kennard-Dale 3, York Suburban 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 2, South Western 1, F

Dover 3, Spring Grove 2, F

Fairfield 11, Hanover 0, F

Lower Dauphin 3, Gettysburg 0, F

Red Lion 11, York High 0, F

York Catholic 4, Littlestown 0, F

Susquehannock 5, New Oxford 0, F

York Country Day 3, Harrisburg Academy 0, F

High Point Baptist 9, Christian School of York 0, F

Bermudian Springs 5, James Buchanan 0, F

Kennard-Dale 4, York Suburban 3, F

Central York 3, Northeastern 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Suburban 3, Eastern York 0, F

South Western 3, Dover 0, F

Gettysburg 3, York High 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, York Tech 0, F

New Oxford 3, Susquehannock 1, F

Northeastern 3, Red Lion 0, F

West York 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Central York 5, New Oxford 1, F

York Suburban 2, Red Lion 2, F

South Western 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Kennard-Dale 5, Delone Catholic 2, F

Biglerville 1, Gettysurg 0, F

Hanover at West York, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

New Oxford 4, Central York 1, F

Bermudian Springs 4, York Country Day 1, F

West York 5, Spring Grove 0, F

Susquehannock 5, Dover 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division II Tournament at Pleasant Valley Golf Course: 1. Susquehannock (306). 2. York Suburban (330). 3. Dover (340). 4. West York (364). 5. Eastern York (373). 6. Gettysburg (378). 7. Kennard-Dale (407). Individual medalists: Dover's Trevor Snyder and Kennard-Dale's Jimmy Hook, both 73.

York-Adams Division III Tournament at Flatbush Golf Course: 1. Delone (335). 2. York Catholic (338). 3. York Tech (386). 4. Bermudian (391). 5. Hanover (408). Individual medalists: Delone's Bryson Kopp (80), Delone's Tim Burke (80) and York Catholic's Brady Walker (80).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

Penn State Alto 3, Penn State York 1, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE BASEBALL

York 9, Lancaster 8, F (completion of suspended game)

York 5, Lancaster 4, F