Thursday's York-Adams high school sports scoreboard

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
.

Following is the York-Adams high school sports schedule for events of Thursday, April 8. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Red Lion 4, Dallastown 2, F

New Oxford 1, West York 0, F

Northeastern 16, York High 0, F-4

Spring Grove 13, York Suburban 3, F-5

Gettysburg 10, Dover, 3, F

South Western 8, Central York 0, F

Biglerville 11, York Tech 4, F

Fairfield 22, York Catholic 13, F

Delone Catholic 13, Hanover 4, F

Susquehannock 14, Bermudian Springs 5, F

Littlestown 4, Kennard-Dale 4, F-7 (suspended game)

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Central York 5, Spring Grove 2, F

Northeastern 12, New Oxford 5, F

Dallastown 15, Red Lion 5, F

Susquehannock 11, Dover 1, F-5

Delone Catholic 14, Hanover 11, F

Kennard-Dale 12, Littlestown 2, F

Gettysburg 15, Bermudian Springs 3, F

Fairfield 21, York Catholic 1, F-3

Eastern York at York High, 4:15 p.m. Canceled.

York Suburban at South Western, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Lebanon at York Tech, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Red Lion 83, Northeastern 63, F

Hanover 72, York Tech 72, F (Hanover wins on tiebreaker)

Gettysburg 74, Dover 72, F

Central York 80, Dallastown 62, F

Fairfield 81, Bermudian Springs 68, F

Biglerville 78, Delone Catholic 66, F

Kennard-Dale at Eastern York, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Red Lion 105, Northeastern 43, F

Hanover 64, York Tech 63, F

Gettysburg 90, Dover 59, F

Central York 90, Dallastown 60, F

Bermudian Springs 88, Fairfield 56, F

Delone Catholic 127, Biglerville 20, F

Kennard-Dale at Eastern York, 3:30 p.m.

Susquehannock at West York, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Red Lion 3, Eastern York 0, F

Northeastern 3, Dover 0, F

Dallastown 3, York Suburban 0, F

Susquehannock 3, New Oxford 0, F

Central York 3, West York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Red Lion 12, West York 7, F

York Catholic 20, New Oxford 3, F

Spring Grove 19, York Suburban 5, F

South Western at Susquehannock, 6 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Central York at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Delone Catholic 15, Dover 8, F

Susquehannock 10, South Western 8, F

Spring Grove 7, York Suburban 6, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 2, F

Hanover 3, Harrisburg Academy 2, F

Red Lion 4, Gettysburg 1, F