Tuesday's York-Adams sports scoreboard, postponements

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Susquehannock at York Suburban track and field, Tuesday, April 23, 2019.
John A. Pavoncello photo

Following is the schedule of York-Adams sports events for Tuesday, March 30. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Red Lion 101, Spring Grove 48, F

West York 108, New Oxford 41, F

York Suburban 79, Susquehannock 70, F

Bermudian Springs 82, Delone Catholic 67, F

Dover 84, Kennard-Dale 61, F

South Western 123, Northeastern 24, F

Littlestown at Hanover, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 22.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 22.

York High at Dallastown, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. WEDNESDAY, APRIL 21.

Eastern York at Gettysburg, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 29.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Red Lion 104, Spring Grove 45, F

New Oxford 102, West York 48, F

Susquehannock 80, York Suburban 70, F

Delone Catholic 87, Bermudian Springs 63, F

Dover 112, Kennard-Dale 35, F

South Western 108, Northeastern 40, F

Littlestown at Hanover, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 22.

Biglerville at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 22.

York High at Dallastown, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. WEDNESDAY, APRIL 21.

Eastern York at Gettysburg, 3:45 p.m. PPD. 3:45 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 29.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern 3, Red Lion 0, F

York Suburban 3, West York 0, F

Spring Grove 3, Susquehannock 0, F

Central York 3, Dallastown 0, F

Dover at Eastern York, 7 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Kennard-Dale at New Oxford, 7:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Central York 23, Delone Catholic 1, F

Susquehannock 13, Kennard-Dale 6, F

Red Lion 13, South Western 9, F

Dallastown 16, York Suburban 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

York Catholic 22, Dover 7, F

Susquehannock 15, Kennard-Dale 4, F

South Western 23, Red Lion 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 3, Lancaster Country Day 2, F

Delone Catholic 4, York Country Day 1, F

Northeastern 5, Dover 0, F

Biglerville at Gettysburg, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. FRIDAY, APRIL 9.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

New Oxford 4, Central York 3, F

Kennard-Dale 14, York Tech 4, F-5

Christian School of York 11, Harford Christian 10, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

New Oxford 10, West York 2, F

Kennard-Dale 16, York Tech 1, F-3

Wilson 7, Red Lion 5, F

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

York 8, Widener 0, F

York 4, Widener 1, F

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Penn State York 8, Penn State Scranton 7, F