Tuesday's York-Adams high school sports postponements

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Dallastown Head Coach Michael Grassel  during boys' basketball action at Red Lion Area Senior High School in Red Lion, Friday, Jan. 29, 2021. Red Lion would win the game 48-27. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is the schedule of York-Adams high school sports events for Tuesday, Feb. 2. Many events have already been postponed. Check back for updates.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Central York at Dallastown, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. THURSDAY, FEB. 4.

Fairfield at York Tech, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3.

York High at South Western, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17.

West York at Kennard-Dale, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3.

Hanover at Biglerville, 6 p.m. PPD. 1 P.M. SATURDAY, FEB. 6.

Bermudian Springs at Delone Catholic, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3.

Dover at Eastern York, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. MONDAY, FEB. 22.

Gettysburg at Susquehannock, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 4:30 P.M. SATURDAY, FEB. 13.

Littlestown at York Catholic, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. THURSDAY, FEB. 18.

New Oxford at Spring Grove, 7:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Red Lion at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Christian School of York at Covenant Christian, 7:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

York Catholic at Littlestown, 6:30 p.m. PPD. 6:30 P.M. SATURDAY, FEB. 20.

Dallastown at Central York, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. THURSDAY, FEB. 18.

South Western at York High, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 2:30 P.M. SATURDAY, FEB. 6.

Kennard-Dale at West York, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3.

Susquehannock at Gettysburg, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. THURSDAY, FEB. 18.

Christian School of York at Covenant Christian, 6 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Biglerville at Hanover, 6 p.m. PPD. 1 P.M. SATURDAY, FEB. 6.

Spring Grove at Dover, 7 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 2 P.M. SATURDAY, FEB. 6.

Eastern York at New Oxford, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 2:30 P.M. SATURDAY, GEB. 20.

York Tech at Fairfield, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3.

Northeastern at Red Lion, 7:30 p.m. PPD. 7:15 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 17.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Central York at Carlisle, 7 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Bermudian Springs at York Suburban, 7 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Waynesboro at Littlestown, 7 p.m. PPD. 5:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, FEB. 3.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

Central York at Northern York, 5 p.m. PPD. 5 P.M. MONDAY, FEB. 8.