LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams high school sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

York Tech 98, Littlestown 51, F

Dover 75, Kennard-Dale 74, F

Bermudian Springs 87, Fairfield 63, F

Biglerville 96, Delone Catholic 41, F

Dallastown 96, Northestern 53, F

Eastern York 82, Gettysburg 67, F

New Oxford 88, York Suburban 61, F

Red Lion 83, Central York 67, F

Spring Grove 92, York High 40, F

Susquehannock 76, West York 74, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

York Tech 98, Littlestown 51, F

Dover 98, Kennard-Dale 34, F

Bermudian Springs 81, Fairfield 69, F

Delone Catholic 108, Biglerville 37, F

Dallastown 98, Northeastern 50, F

Gettysburg 109, Eastern York 41, F

York Suburban 93.5, New Oxford 56.5, F

Red Lion 98, Central York 52, F

Spring Grove 128, York High 22, F

Susquehannock 94, West York 56, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 5, Cumberland Valley 0, F

Northeastern 4, New Oxford 1, F

Gettysburg 5, Spring Grove 0, F

Muhlenberg 3, Red Lion 2, F

York Suburban 4, Susquehannock 1, F

Central York 4, Red Land 1, F

East Pennsboro 5, West York 0, F

Harrisburg Academy 5, Hanover 0, F

Biglerville 4, York Country Day 1, F

Trinity 5, York Catholic 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

New Oxford 17, Kennard-Dale 6, F

South Western 12, West York 7, F

Delone Catholic 11, Dover 1, F

York Catholic 20, Eastern York 7, F

Spring Grove 8, Dallastown 7, F-2OT

Red Lion 14, York Suburban 7, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Kennard-Dale 17, New Oxford 2, F

South Western 22, West York 4, F

York Catholic 25, Eastern York 13, F

Central York 12, Susquehannock 10, F

Red Lion 12, York Suburban 7, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 0, F

York Suburban 3, Eastern York 0, F

Central York 3, Red Lion 1, F

New Oxford 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Dallastown 3, Dover 0, F

West York 3, Susquehannock 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Delone Catholic 1, Eastern York 0, F

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Boiling Springs 15, York High 2, F-5

Northeastern 10, York Suburban 1, F

Susquehannock 7, Central York 2, F-9

Kennard-Dale 10, Hanover 0, F

West York 4, Fairfield 3, F

Lancaster County Christian 11, Christian School of York 1, F

Littlestown 4, York Tech 2, F

Spring Grove 6, New Oxford 5, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Spring Grove 5, New Oxford 4, F

Eastern York 11, Oley Valley 0, F-5

Bermudian Springs 4, Kennard-Dale 3, F

Waynesboro 17, Hanover 6, F-5

Fairfield 7, West York 5, F

Central York 1, Susquehannock 0, F-9

Delone Catholic 8, Gettysburg 0, F

South Western 15, Red Lion 10, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE