LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Monday's schedule of York-Adams high school sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available. Some events have already been postponed.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

York Suburban at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Littlestown at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Gettysburg at Central York, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Dover at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Eastern York at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

York High at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Thursday, March 28.

Bermudian Springs at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 11 a.m. Saturday, March 30.

Kennard-Dale at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, April 2.

Susquehannock at South Western, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Thursday, April 11.

West York at Hanover, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. TBA

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

York Suburban at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Littlestown at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Dover at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Eastern York at Central York, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

York High at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

New Oxford at Northeastern, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Thursday, March 28.

Susquehannock at South Western, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Friday, March 29.

Bermudian Springs at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 11 a.m. Saturday, March 30.

Kennard-Dale at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, April 2.

Gettysburg at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. until 1 p.m. Saturday, April 6.

West York at Hanover, 4:15 p.m. Ppd. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 5, South Western 0, F

Biglerville at West York, 4 p.m. Ppd. until 4 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

York Catholic at Bermudian Springs, 4 p.m. Ppd. until 4 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Littlestown at York Country Day (Penn State York), 4 p.m. Ppd. until 4 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

York Suburban at Central York, 4 p.m. Ppd. until 4 p.m. Tuesday, March 26.

Dover at New Oxford, 4 p.m. Ppd. until 4 p.m. Tuesday, April 2.

Delone Catholic at Gettysburg, 4 p.m. Ppd. until 4 p.m. Thursday, April 11.

Susquehannock at Hanover, 4 p.m. Ppd. until 4 p.m. 4 p.m. Monday, April 15.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

York Suburban 15, New Oxford 10, F

Delone Catholic 16, St. Maria Goretti 9, F

Eastern York 15, Schuylkill Valley 7, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Spring Grove 10, Central Dauphin East 3, F

York Suburban at New Oxford, 7 p.m. Ppd. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

West York 3, Spring Grove 1, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE