SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams high school sports scoreboard for events of Thursday, Dec. 27

STAFF REPORT

Following is the schedule of York-Adams high school sports events for Thursday, Dec. 27. Scores will be posted as they become available.

Eastern York's Addison Malone is blocked by Karli Stoltzfus, left, and  Olivia Usner of Garden Spot during the Eastern York Girls' Basketball Tournament semifinals, Thursday, December 26, 2018.
John A. Pavoncello photo

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL

New Oxford Tournament

Waynesboro 60, Bermudian Springs 30, F

New Oxford 49, Dover 41, F

Shippensburg Tournament

Octorara 73, Delone Catholic 48, F

Shippensburg 60, Susquehanna Township 59, F

Christian School of York Tournament

Berks Christian 52, Fairfield 45, F

Christian School of York 49, Dayspring Christian 35, F

Gettysburg Tournament

Chambersburg 75, Red Land 23, F

Gettysburg 61, South Western 36, F

Hanover Tournament

Camp Hill 76, Columbia 61, F

Kennard-Dale 54, Hanover 50, F

Northern Lebanon Tournament

Littlestown 74, Annville-Cleona 53, F

Northern Lebanon 71, Tulpehocken 53, F

West York Tournament

Northeastern 73, Ephrata 52, F

West York 67, Conrad Weiser 46, F

Robert Griffith Classic (Red Lion HS)

Red Lion 37, York Catholic 28, F

Bethlehem Catholic 76, York Suburban 51, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Bermudian Springs Tournament

Greenwood 52, Boiling Springs 38, F

Bermudian Springs 75, Camp Hill 47, F

Central York Tournament

Susquehannock 62, York Catholic 55, F

Cedar Cliff 41, Central York 38, F

Lower Dauphin Tournament

Lower Dauphin 55, Waynesboro 13, F

Cedar Crest 52, Dover 18, F

Eastern York Tournament

Consolation: Garden Spot 59, Conrad Weiser 38, F

Championship: Eastern York 46, Spring Grove 38, F

Christian School of York Tournament

Steel-High 59, Fairfield 39, F

Christian School of York 54, Dayspring Christian 21, F

Hershey Tournament

Lampeter-Strasburg 45, Middletown 43, F

Gettysburg 41, Hershey 36, F

Hanover Tournament

Hanover 39, York Country Day 36, F

Biglerville 38, Oley Valley 31, F

Tulpehocken Tournament

Littlestown 50, Annville-Cleona 40, F

Tulpehocken 36, Halifax 22, F

Lebanon Tournament

New Oxford 52, Northern Lebanon 38, F

Lebanon 77, McCaskey 43, F

York Suburban Tournament

South Western 48, Donegal 40, F

York Suburban 34, Manheim Central 28, F

Northeastern Tournament

Elizabethtown 48, West Perry 31, F

Northeastern 68, Columbia 54, F

Manheim Township Tournament

Central Dauphin 45, Palmyra 36, F

Manheim Twp. 43, West York 37, F

Reading Tournament

Mechanicsburg 54, York High 24, F

Susquehanna Twp. 50, Reading 46, F