LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the schedule of York-Adams high school sports events for Thursday, Oct. 11. Results will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Central York 11, Dover 0, F

Littlestown 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Spring Grove 1, York Suburban 1, F

Bermudian Springs 10, Fairfield 0, F

Red Lion 3, Susquehannock 0, F

New Oxford 1, Dallastown 0, F

Hanover 1, Gettysburg 0, F

Eastern York 4, Delone Catholic 0, F

West York at Biglerville, 7 p.m. PPD. 4:15 p.m. Monday, Oct 15.

Middletown at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. Canceled.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Susquehannock 1, West York 1, F-2OT

Bermudian Springs 4, Littlestown 0, F

New Oxford 2, Spring Grove 1, F

Kennard-Dale 3, Eastern York 2, F

Biglerville 3, York High 0, F

York Catholic 1, Hanover 0, F

Dover 3, York Suburban 1, F

Northeastern 1, South Western 1, F

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m. PPD. 4:30 p.m. Friday, Oct. 12.

Cocalico at Central York, 7 p.m. Canceled.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 4, Dallastown 0, F

York Catholic 10, Hanover 0, F

Susquehannock 11, West York 0, F

Fairfield 4, Delone Catholic 1, F

Biglerville 8, York High 0, F

Kennard-Dale 7, Eastern York 2, F

Central York 2, Manheim Twp. 0, F

Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

York Suburban 2, Dover 1, F

South Western 2, Northeastern 1, F

Spring Grove 4, New Oxford 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Littlestown 3, Boiling Springs 0, F

Kennard-Dale 3, York High 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Hanover 1, F

West York 3, Eastern York 0, F

Dover 3, Spring Grove 0, F

York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 0, F

Dallastown 3, Northeastern 1, F

Central York 3, South Western 2, F

Gettysburg 3, New Oxford 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Northeastern: Boys' Team Finish: 1. Northeastern, 4-0. 2. South Western, 3-1. 3. York Catholic, 2-2. 4. Delone Catholic, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, 0-4. Girls' Team Finish: 1. York Catholic, 4-0. 2. South Western, 3-1. 3. Delone Catholic, 2-2. 4. Northeastern, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, 0-4. Boys' Individual Winner: James Herman (NE), 17:40. Girls' Individual Winner: Sarah Forry (SW), 21:00.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

District 3 Team Tournament

Class 3-A: New Oxford 3, South Western 1, F

Class 2-A: Lancaster Country Day 3, Delone Catholic 1, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE