SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams high school sports scoreboard for Thursday, Oct. 11

STAFF REPORT

Following is the schedule of York-Adams high school sports events for Thursday, Oct. 11. Results will be posted as they become available.

Central York vs West York during football action at Central York High School in Springettsbury Township, Friday, Aug. 24, 2018. Central York would win the game 38-14. Dawn J. Sagert photo

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Central York 11, Dover 0, F

Littlestown 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Spring Grove 1, York Suburban 1, F

Bermudian Springs 10, Fairfield 0, F

Red Lion 3, Susquehannock 0, F

New Oxford 1, Dallastown 0, F

Hanover 1, Gettysburg 0, F

Eastern York 4, Delone Catholic 0, F

West York at Biglerville, 7 p.m. PPD. 4:15 p.m. Monday, Oct 15.

Middletown at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. Canceled.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Susquehannock 1, West York 1, F-2OT

Bermudian Springs 4, Littlestown 0, F

New Oxford 2, Spring Grove 1, F

Kennard-Dale 3, Eastern York 2, F

Biglerville 3, York High 0, F

York Catholic 1, Hanover 0, F

Dover 3, York Suburban 1, F

Northeastern 1, South Western 1, F

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 7 p.m. PPD. 4:30 p.m. Friday, Oct. 12.

Cocalico at Central York, 7 p.m. Canceled.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 4, Dallastown 0, F

York Catholic 10, Hanover 0, F

Susquehannock 11, West York 0, F

Fairfield 4, Delone Catholic 1, F

Biglerville 8, York High 0, F

Kennard-Dale 7, Eastern York 2, F

Central York 2, Manheim Twp. 0, F

Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

York Suburban 2, Dover 1, F

South Western 2, Northeastern 1, F

Spring Grove 4, New Oxford 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Littlestown 3, Boiling Springs 0, F

Kennard-Dale 3, York High 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Hanover 1, F

West York 3, Eastern York 0, F

Dover 3, Spring Grove 0, F

York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 0, F

Dallastown 3, Northeastern 1, F

Central York 3, South Western 2, F

Gettysburg 3, New Oxford 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Northeastern: Boys' Team Finish: 1. Northeastern, 4-0. 2. South Western, 3-1. 3. York Catholic, 2-2. 4. Delone Catholic, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, 0-4. Girls' Team Finish: 1. York Catholic, 4-0. 2. South Western, 3-1. 3. Delone Catholic, 2-2. 4. Northeastern, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, 0-4. Boys' Individual Winner: James Herman (NE), 17:40. Girls' Individual Winner: Sarah Forry (SW), 21:00.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

District 3 Team Tournament

Class 3-A: New Oxford 3, South Western 1, F

Class 2-A: Lancaster Country Day 3, Delone Catholic 1, F