LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

West York 1, Gettysburg 0, F

Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0, F

York Catholic 3, Biglerville 0, F

Delone Catholic 2, Littlestown 1, F

Bermudian Springs 4, York High 1, F

Hanover 3, Fairfield 1, F

Susquehannock 3, Eastern York 1, F

Northeastern 4, New Oxford 0, F

Kennard-Dale 2, Dover 1, F

Red Lion 3, York Suburban 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 5, York Suburban 0, F

Northeastern 5, New Oxford 0, F

Bermudian Springs 6, York High 0, F

Fairfield 20, Hanover 0, F

York Catholic 4, Biglerville 3, F

Delone Catholic 3, Littlestown 2, F

Central York 4, South Western 0, F

Dallastown 1, Spring Grove 0, F

Kennard-Dale 6, Dover 3, F

Susquehannock 9, Eastern York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Catholic 3, Hanover 0, F

Littlestown 3, York Tech 0, F

South Western 3, Northeastern 0, F

Central York 3, Dallastown 0, F

Eastern York 3, Gettysburg 2, F

Delone Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Susquehannock 3, York High 0, F

West York 3, New Oxford 0, F

West Shore Christian 3, Fairfield 0, F

York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Red Lion (Copper Beech): Boys' Team Finish: 1. York Catholic, 2-0. 2. Red Lion, 1-1. 3. Dover. 0-2. Girls' Team Finish: 1. Red Lion, 2-0. 2. Dover, 1-1. 3. York Catholic 0-2. Boys' Individual Winner: Christian Gervasi (YC), 17:45 (new course record). Girls' Individual Winner: Kiersten Lloyd (RL), 19:38 (new course record).

At Spring Grove: Boys' Team Finish: 1. Gettysburg, 4-0. 2. Spring Grove, 3-1. 3. Eastern York, 2-2. 4. York Tech, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, 0-4. Girls' Team Finish: 1. Gettysburg, 4-0. 2. Eastern York, 3-1. 3. Spring Grove, 0-2. York, 0-2. Biglerville, 0-2. Boys' Individual Winner: Girls' Individual Winner: Andrew Hirniesen (G), 17:38. Girls' Individual Winner: Olivia McLain (EY), 21:54.

At Northeastern: Boys' Team Finish: 1. York Suburban, 2-0. 2. Northeastern, 1-1. 3. Bermudian Springs, 0-2. Girls' Team Finish: 1. York Suburban, 2-0. 2. Northeastern, 1-1. 3. Bermudian Springs, 0-2. Boys' Individual Winner: James Herman (NE), 17:02. Girls' Individual Winner: Bella Treglia (NE), 20:29.

At Kennard-Dale: Boys' Team Finish: 1. Kennard-Dale, 4-0. 2. Dallastown, 3-1. 3. New Oxford, 2-2. 4. Susquehannock, 1-3. 5. Delone Catholic, 0-4. Girls' Team Finish: 1. Dallastown, 4-0. 2. Susquehannock, 3-1. 3. Kennard-Dale, 2-2. 4. Delone Catholic, 1-3. 5. New Oxford, 0-4. Boys' Individual Winner: Collin Wolf (KD), 18:09. Girls' Individual Winner: Emily Schuler (Dt), time not available

At South Western: Boys' Team Finish: 1. Central York, 4-0. 2. Fairfield, 3-1. 3. West York, 2-2. 4. South Western, 1-3. 5. Littlestown, 0-4. Girls' Team Finish: 1. South Western, 4-0. 2. West York, 3-1. 3. Fairfield, 2-2. 4. Central York, 1-3. 5. Littlestown, 0-4. Boys' Individual Winner: Brandon Baxter (CY), 17:44. Girls' Individual Winner: Morgan Dennison (FF), 21:43.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Biglerville 4, Delone Catholic 2, F

Dover 5, York Tech 0, F

Fairfield 3, Hanover 1, F

Bermudian Springs 2, Gettysburg 0, F

New Oxford 4, West York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Dover 4, Spring Grove 1, F

New Oxford 3, South Western 2, F

Gettysburg 3, Hanover 2, F

Northern York 5, Biglerville 0, F

Delone Catholic 5, York Catholic 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

District 3 Team Championships at Briarwood Golf Club

Class AAA: 1. Manheim Township (302). 2. Central York (326): Bacha (70); Lee (84); Gekas (86); Sevick (86). 3. Wilson (331). 4. Central Dauphin (338).

Class AA: 1. Lancaster Mennonite (334). 2. Brandywine Heights (341). 3. Trinity (342). 4. York Catholic (369): McPaul (75); Kile (91); Andrasi (92); Doran (111); Wisniewski (112). 5. Dayspring Christian (377). 6. Millersburg (399).

Girls: Hershey (256).

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE