LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Thursday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Results and updates will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown 4, Spring Grove 2, F

Littlestown 10, Delone Catholic 0, F

Red Lion 3, Gettysburg 0, F

Kennard-Dale 2, Eastern York 0, F

South Western 5, Dover 0, F

New Oxford 5, York Suburban 0, F

Hanover 10, York Tech 0, F

Bermudian Springs 5, West York 0, F

Biglerville at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 4, Spring Grove 0, F

York Catholic 3, Littlestown 0, F

South Western 2, Dallastown 0, F

West York 9, Dover 0, F

Biglerville 4, Hanover 0, F

Susquehannock 4, Gettysburg 0, F

Bermudian Springs 6, Delone Catholic 1, F

Northeastern 2, Central York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 2, South Western 0, F

Red Lion 5, Spring Grove 1, F

Delone Catholic 1, Bermudian Springs 0, F

West York 5, Dover 4, F

Biglerville 11, Hanover 1, F

Susquehannock 4, Gettysburg 3, F

York Catholic at Littlestown, 6:30 p.m. PPD. Saturday, Oct. 13, 10 a.m.

York High at Fairfield, 7 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Northeastern at Central York, 7 p.m. PPD. Friday, Sept. 28, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Catholic 3, Delone Catholic 1, F

Littlestown 3, Fairfield 0, F

Eastern York 3, New Oxford 0, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Hanover 2, F

Steel-High 3, York Tech 2, F

Central York 3, Northeastern 0, F

Dover 3, Red Lion 0, F

West York 3, Gettysburg 0, F

Dallastown 3, South Western 2, F

Susquehannock 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Delone Catholic at York Catholic (Springettsbury Park), 4 p.m. PPD. Tuesday, Oct. 2, 3 p.m.

Red Lion at Spring Grove, 4 p.m. PPD. Friday, Sept. 28, 4 p.m.

Gettysburg at Bermudian Springs, 4 p.m. Canceled.

New Oxford at South Western, 4 p.m. (completion of suspended match). PPD. TBA.

Dover at Littlestown, 4 p.m. Canceled.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

District 3 Individual Qualifier

Boys at Briarwood East Golf Course

Central York's Carson Bacha is 3-A champion at 68.

York Catholic's Russ McPaul is 2-A champion at 76.

Girls at Briarwood West Golf Course. 

Kennard-Dale's Alexandra Smith is girls' champion at 85.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Littlestown Boys' Team Finish: 1. Kennard-Dale, 3-0. 2. Littlestown, 2-1. 3. Dover, 1-2. 4. Biglerville, 0-3. Girls' Team Finish: 1. Dover, 3-0. 2. Kennard-Dale, 2-1. 3. Littlestown, 0-2. 3. Biglerville, 0-2. Top Boys' Individual Finishers: 1. Collin Wolf, KD, 19:00. 2. Tyler Rackley, Do, 19:10. 3. Caleb Backalyar, KD, 19:25. Top Girls' Individual Finishers: 1. Hannah Hogan, Do, 20:38. 2. Emily Hogan, Do, 22:27. 3. Delaney Barts, KD, 23:03.

West York, Eastern York at New Oxford, 4:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE