LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Thursday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 2, Dallastown 1, F

West York 4, Susquehannock 2, F

Fairfield 3, Delone Catholic 0, F

South Western 3, Northeastern 1, F

York Catholic 4, Hanover 1, F

Spring Grove 2, New Oxford 1, F-OT

Bermudian Springs 4, Littlestown 0, F

Biglerville 7, York High 2, F

Dover 3, York Suburban 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Red Lion 1, Dallastown 0, F

York Catholic 11, Hanover 0, F

Littlestown 2, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Spring Grove 5, New Oxford 0, F

Susquehannock 6, West York 0, F

Northeastern 3, South Western 0, F

Biglerville 10, York High 0, F

Fairfield, 6, Delone Catholic 0, F

York Suburban 3, Dover 1, F

Kennard-Dale 2, Eastern York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0, F

New Oxford 5, Red Lion 0, F

York Country Day 4, Bermudian Springs 1, F

West York 4, Hanover 1, F

Gettysburg 4, Dover 1, F

Northeastern 3, Central York 2, F

York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Littlestown 3, Hanover 0, F

West York 3, York High 0, F

South Western 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Fairfield 1, F

Susquehannock 3, New Oxford 0, F

York Catholic 3, York Tech 0, F

Central York 3, Dover 1, F

York Suburban 3, Gettysburg 0, F

Red Lion 3, Northeastern 1, F

Eastern York 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Biglerville 2, Littlestown 0, F

South Western 8, Dover 0, F

Fairfield 3, Delone Catholic 1, F

Gettysburg 3, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Central York 11, Spring Grove 0, F

York Suburban 6, York Tech 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I match: At Hanover Country Club: Team: 1. Central York (322). 2. Spring Grove (334). 3 Dallastown (337). 4. New Oxford (349). 5. Northeastern (375). 6. South Western (407). 7. Red Lion (414). Individual: 1. Carson Bacha (CY), 74. 2. Karl Frish (SG), 78. 3. Alex Gekas (CY), 79.

York-Adams Division II match: At Honey Run Golf Course. Team: 1. Dover (340). 2. York Suburban (346). 3. Susquehannock (351). 4. Kennard-Dale (352). 5. West York (361). 6. Eastern York (370). 7. Gettysburg (431). Individual: 1. Devin Peart, L, (75). 2. Andrew Roberts, S, (76). 3. Matthew Weaver, YS, 77. 3. Nate Hoyer, EY, 77. 

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Red Lion: Boys: 1. Susquehannock, 3-0. 2. Spring Grove, 2-1. 3. Red Lion, 1-2. 4. South Western, 0-3. Girls: 1. Red Lion, 3-0. 2. Susquehannock, 2-1. 3. South Western, 1-2. 4. Spring Grove, 0-3. Individual winners: Spring Grove's Sam Pugliese won in 18:02. Red Lion's Kiersten Lloyd won in 19:56. Both new course records.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Messiah 1, York 0, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE