LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the York-Adams sports schedule for Tuesday, Sept. 18. At least one event has been postponed. Check back later for results and updates:

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Central York 3, Dallastown 1, F

Susquehannock 5, York Suburban 1, F

Bermudian Springs 2, Hanover 0, F

Biglerville 5, Littlestown 3, F

York Catholic 3, Fairfield 0, F

Red Lion 2, Northeastern 1, F

Delone Catholic 3, York High 2, F

Spring Grove 2, Donegal 1, F

Gettysburg 2, Dover, 1, F

West York 4, Eastern York 0, F

South Western at New Oxford, 4:30 p.m. PPD. Wednesday, Sept. 19, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

West York 5, Eastern York 4, F

Spring Grove 2, Donegal 0, F

South Western 9, New Oxford 0, F

Red Lion 4, Northeastern 0, F

Bermudian Springs 9, Hanover 0, F

Littlestown 1, Biglerville 0, F

Fairfield 10, York Catholic 2, F

Dover 3, Gettysburg 2, F

Delone Catholic 11, York High 0, F

Central York 1, Dallastown 0, F

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m. PPD. Wednesday, Sept. 19, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

West York 3, Eastern York 0, F

York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 0, F

New Oxford 3, Gettysburg 2, F

Dallastown 3, Northeastern 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Hanover 0, F

Central York 3, South Western 0, F

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Kennard-Dale 3, York High 0, F

Chambersburg 3, Red Lion 1, F

Dover 3, Spring Grove 0, F

Fairfield 3, York Tech 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Littlestown: Boys: 1. York Suburban, 3-0. 2. Spring Grove, 2-1. 3. Littlestown, 1-2. 4. Delone Catholic, 0-3. Girls: 1. York Suburban, 3-0. 2. Delone Catholic, 2-1. 3. Spring Grove, 0-2. 3. Littlestown, 0-2.

At South Western: Boys: 1. New Oxford, 4-0. 2. South Western, 3-1. 3. Bermudian Springs, 2-2. 4. York Tech, 1-3. 5. Dover, 0-4. Girls: 1. South Western, 4-0. 2. Dover, 3-1. 3. New Oxford, 2-2. 4. Bermudian Springs, 1-3. 5. York Tech, 0-4. 

At Susquehannock: Boys: 1. Susquehannock, 2-0. 2. West York, 1-1. 3. Biglerville, 0-2. Girls: 1. Susquehannock, 2-0. 2. Biglerville, 0-1. 2. West York, 0-1.

At Eastern York: Boys: 1. Central York, 4-0. 2. Kennard-Dale, 3-1. 3. Northeastern, 2-2. 4. Red Lion, 1-3. 5. Eastern York, 0-4. Girls: 1. Red Lion, 4-0, 2. Northeastern, 3-1. 3. Kennard-Dale, 2-2. 4. Central York, 1-3. 5. Eastern York, 0-4.

At York Catholic: Boys: 1. Gettysburg, 3-0. 2. York Catholic, 2-1. 3. Dallastown, 1-2. 4. Fairfield, 0-3. Girls: 1. Dallastown, 3-0. 2.. Gettysburg, 2-1. 3. York Catholic, 1-2. 4. Fairfield, 0-3.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 3, New Oxford 2, F

Kennard-Dale 3, Bermudian Springs 2, F

Littlestown 4, Biglerville 1, F

South Western 5, Spring Grove 0, F

Red Land 3, West York 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

York Tech 4, Delone Catholic 2, F

Hanover at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

York 3, Immaculata 0, F

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE