LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Thursday's York-Adams sports schedule. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Dallastown 6, Dover 0, F

Kennard-Dale 4, Delone Catholic 1, F

West York 2, Fairfield 1, F

Susquehannock 1, Northeastern 0, F

Kutztown 4, York Tech 1, F

Littlestown 1, Eastern York 0, F

South Western 4, Spring Grove 0, F

Bermudian Springs 5, Hanover 0, F

Red Lion 4, York Suburban 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Biglerville 2, F

Central York at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 2, South Western 1, F

Bermudian Springs 6, Delone Catholic 1, F

Susquehannock 3, Gettysburg 0, F

Red Lion 4, Spring Grove 0, F

Biglerville 10, Hanover 0, F

York Catholic 6, Littlestown 1, F

West York at Dover, 4:15 p.m.

York High at Fairfield, 6:30 p.m.

Northeastern at Central York, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Littlestown 7, York Catholic 1, F

Eastern York 2, New Oxford 0, F

Dallastown 4, South Western 2, F

Biglerville 11, Hanover 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Susquehannock 1, F

Delone Catholic 0, Bermudian Springs 0, Suspended

New Covenant Christian at Christian School of York, 4 p.m.

Dover at West York, 4:15 p.m.

Fairfield at York High, 4:15 p.m.

Central York at Northeastern, 7:30 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at York Suburban, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Grove at Red Lion, 4 p.m. PPD. TBA

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Littlestown 3, York Tech 0, F

York Catholic 3, Hanover 0, F

West York 3, New Oxford 0, F

Central York 3, Dallastown 2, F

Delone Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

South Western 3, Northeastern 0, F

Susquehannock 3, York High 0, F

Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Eastern York 3, Gettysburg 2, F

West Shore Christian at Fairfield, 6 p.m.

York Suburban at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Codorus: Boys: 1. Fairfield (3-0). 2. Eastern York (2-1). 3. Delone (1-2). 4. Dover (0-3). Girls: 1. Dover (3-0). 2. Delone (2-1). 3. Fairfield (1-2). 4. Eastern (0-3). 

At Bermudian: Boys: 1. Central York (3-0). 2. Dallastown (2-1). 3. Bermudian Springs (1-2). 4. Biglerville (0-3). Girls: 1. Dallastown (3-0). 2. Central York (2-1). 3. Bermudian Springs (1-2). 4. Biglerville (0-3).

At West York: Boys: 1. York Suburban (4-0). 2. Kennard-Dale (3-1). 3. York Catholic (2-2). 4. West York (1-3). 5. York Tech (0-4). Girls: 1. York Suburban (4-0). 2. Kennard-Dale (3-1). 3. York Catholic (2-2). 4. West York (1-1). 5. York Tech (0-4).

At Gettysburg: Boys: 1. Gettysburg (3-0). 2. New Oxford (2-1). 3. Northeastern (1-2). 4. Littlestown (0-3). Girls: 1. Northeastern (3-0). 2. Gettysburg (2-0). 3. New Oxford (1-2). 4. Littlestown (0-3).  

Susquehannock, South Western, Spring Grove at Red Lion (Copper Beach), 4:30 p.m. PPD. TBD

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division Tournament at Pleasant Valley Golf Course, 2 p.m.

Bermudian Springs at Gettysburg (Mountain View Golf Course), 2:30 p.m.

West York at Delone Catholic (Flatbush Golf Course), 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Northeastern 3, South Western 2, F

Kennard-Dale 5, Dover 0, F

York Country Day at West York, 4 p.m.

Dallastown at New Oxford, 5 p.m. PPD. TBA

 

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE