CLOSE

The Kennard-Dale girls' lacrosse team lost to visitin Manheim Township, 16-6. Elijah Armold, York Dispatch

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Thursday's schedule of York-Adams high school sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Northeastern 13, Eastern York 3, F-5

Bermudian Springs 13, Gettysburg 3, F-5

Warwick 8, South Western 1, F

New Oxford 8, Hanover 0, F

York Catholic 7, York Tech 6, F

Fairfield 14, Kennard-Dale 7, F

Littlestown 3, York Suburban 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Kennard-Dale 22, York Catholic 1, F-3

Spring Grove 4, Northeastern 1, F

Fairfield 12, Hanover 2, F-5

Dallastown 19, South Western 2, F-4

West York 15, Biglerville 0, F3

Susquehannock 2, Delone Catholic 1, F

Littlestown 19, New Oxford 10, F

Gettysburg 21, Bermudian Springs 3, F-3

Wyomissing 19, York Tech 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

York Catholic 20, Dallastown 8, F

Spring Grove 16, New Oxford 10, F

Susquehannock 11, Red Lion 10, F

York Suburban 16, West York 6, F

Central York 21, Delone Catholic 2, F

South Western 10, Eastern York 5, F

Kennard-Dale 10, Dover 9, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

South Western 17, Eastern York 6, F

Kennard-Dale 19, Dover 3, F

Susquehannock 18, Red Lion 7, F

York Catholic 13, Dallastown 10, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern 3, Red Lion 0, F

Central York 3, Eastern York 0, F

York Suburban 3, New Oxford 0, F

Dallastown 3, West York 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Spring Grove 2, F

Kennard-Dale 3, Dover 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Hanover 115, Lancaster-Mennonite (Hershey) 31, F

York Tech 121, Littlestown 28, F

Northeastern 81, Kennard-Dale 49, F

Bermudian Springs at Camp Hill, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TRACK AND FIELD

Hanover 61, Lancaster Mennonite (Hershey) 39, F

York Tech 112, Littlestown 33, F

Northeastern 101, Kennard-Dale 26, F

Bermudian Springs at Camp Hill, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

District 3 Class 3-A Team Tournament First Round

Red Lion 4, Northeastern 0, F

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE