LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Thursday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL

Big Spring Tournament

Biglerville 64, James Buchanan 62, F

Everett 60, Big Spring 53, F

Shippensburg Tournament

Consolation: Octorara 86, Delone 78. F

Championship: Shippensburg 74, Susquehanna Twp. 61, F

Christian School of York Tournament

Dayspring Christian 36, Covenant Christian 34, F-OT

Fairfield 61, Christian School of York 40, F

Kennard-Dale Tournament

Consolation, Hanover 70, Tulpehocken 56, F

Championship, Columbia 53, Kennard-Dale 36, F

Elizabethtown Tournament

Consolation, Central Dauphin 47, Elizabethtown 31, F

Championship: Bishop McDevitt 45, West York 28, F

Griffith Tournament (York Tech)

Consolation, York Suburban 53, Danville 48, F

Championship, York Catholic 60, Bethlehem Catholic 54, F

Eastern York Round Robin Tournament

Red Land 60, York Tech 55, F

Non-Tournament Game

Dallastown 58, Manheim Township 56, F-OT

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Northeastern Tournament

Elizabethtown 48, West Perry 43, F

Columbia 69, Northastern 48, F

Hanover Tournament

Hanover 53, Susquenita 29, F

Dover 42, Chambersburg 25, F

Central York Tournament

Consolation: Cedar Cliff 56, York Catholic 37, F

Championship: Central York 45, Susquehannock 35, F

Boyertown Tournament

Parkland 49, Delone Catholic 31, F

Boyertown 46, Pennridge 23, F

Christian School of York Tournament

Shalom Christian 45, Dayspring Christian 18, F

Christian School of York 43, Fairfield 23, F

Big Spring Tournament

Carlisle 54, James Buchanan 41, F

Big Spring 44, Kennard-Dale 38, F

Annville-Cleona Tournament

Consolation: Annville-Cleona 48, Schuylkill Valley 25, F

Championship: Halifax 34, Littlestown 10, F

York Suburban Tournament

Consolation: South Western 47, Manheim Central 32, F

Championship: Cedar Crest 42, York Suburban 26, F

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Spring Grove at Mount Saint Joseph’s Tournament (Day 1), 9 a.m.

Kennard-Dale, Dover, Dallastown at Governor Mifflin Tournament (Day 1), 10 a.m.

York Suburban, Gettysburg, Fairfield at Chambersburg Tournament (Day 1), 10 a.m.

New Oxford, Central York, Red Lion at Conestoga Valley Tournament (Day 1), 11 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S BASKETBALL

Randolph-Macon Tournament

York 76, Johns Hopkins 72, F-OT

Randolph-Macon 81, FDU-Florham 61, F

COLLEGE WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

CUNY Coaches vs. Cancer Classic

York 90, Alvernia 33, F

SUNY IT 78, Lehman 72, F


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE