LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Gettysburg 2, Hanover 1, F

Dallastown 2, South Western 0, F

Kennard-Dale 10, Fairfield 0, F

West York 1, Spring Grove 0, F

New Oxford 5, Susquehannock 2, F

Eastern York 4, Delone Catholic 1, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Littlestown 0, F

Central York 6, Dover 0, F

Biglerville 1, York Suburban 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Red Lion 1, Dallastown 0, F-2OT

West York 4, Dover 2, F

Hanover 3, Littlestown 0, F

Gettysburg 4, York Suburban 1, F

South Western 3, Northeastern 2, F

Susquehannock 3, Eastern York 0, F

Central York 5, New Oxford 0, F

Biglerville 1, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Fairfield at Delone Catholic, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

Christian School of York 5, York Country Day 3, F

Biglerville 2, Bermudian Springs 1, F

Dallastown 2, Red Lion 0, F

Littlestown 8, Hanover 0, F

Northeastern 4, South Western 1, F

Dover 4, West York 1, F

Susquehannock 7, Easetrn York 1, F

York Suburban 2, Gettysburg 0, F

Central York at New Oxford, 7 p.m.

IGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Hanover 3, York Tech 0, F

Dallastown 3, New Oxford 0, F

York Suburban 3, York High 0, F

York Catholic 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Littlestown 0, F

West York 3, Eastern York 0, F

Central York 3, South Western 0, F

Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Gettysburg 3, Northeastern 0, F

Susquehannock at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Red Lion — Boys' results: 1. Red Lion 4-0. 2. Eastern York 3-1. 3. Dover 2-2. 4. York Catholic 1-3. 5. Susquehannock 0-4. Girls' results: 1. Red Lion 4-0. 2. Eastern York 3-1. 3. York Catholic 2-2. 4. Dover 1-3. 5. Susquehannock 0-4. Boys' individual winner: Cameron George, Red Lion, 18;20. Girls' individual winner: Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 19:31 (course record).

At Spring Grove — Boys' results: 1. York Suburban 4-0. 2. New Oxford 3-1. 3. Spring Grove 2-2. 4. Gettysburg 1-3. 5. Biglerville 0-4. Girls' results: 1. York Suburban 4-0. 2. New Oxford 3-1. 3. Gettysburg 2-2. 4. Spring Grove 1-3. 5. Biglerville 0-4. Boys' individual winner: Peter Wagner, York Suburban, 17:15. Girls' individual winner: Cecilia Lantz, York Suburban, 21:15.

At South Western — Boys' results: 1. South Western 2-0. 2. Central York 1-1. 3. York Tech 0-2. Girls' results: 1. South Western 2-0. 2. Central York 1-1. 3. York Tech 0-2. Boys' individual winner: Dalton Miles, South Western, 17:10. Girls' individual winner: Nicole Shelton Christian School of York, 19:20.

At Codorus State Park — Boys' results: 1. Delone Catholic 2-0. 2. Bermudian Springs 1-1. 3. West York 0-2. Girls' results: 1. Delone Catholic 2-0. 2. West York 1-1. 3. Bermudian Springs 0-2. Boys' individual winner: Chad Long, Bermudian Springs, 17:24. Girls' individual winner: Leanne Sneeringer, Delone Catholic, 20:43.

At Fairfield — Boys' results: 1. Dallastown 4-0. 2. Northeastern 3-1. 3. Kennard-Dale 2-2. 4. Fairfield 1-3. 5. Littlestown 0-4. Girls' results: 1. Dallastown 4-0. 2. Northeastern 3-1. 3. Fairfield 2-2. 4. Kennard-Dale 1-3. 5. Littlestown 0-5. Boys' individual winner: Patrick Jacobson, Dallastown, 17:24. Girls' individual winner: Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 19:26.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Doubles Tournament

Semifinals and Finals

Class AAA and AA at South Western. New Oxford's Dagney Markle and Kamdyn Balko win AAA crown. Delone Catholic's Alyssa Neudecker and Ellie Neudecker take AA title.


LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE