SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$5 for 3 months. Save 83%.

Tuesday's York-Adams sports scoreboard

STAFF REPORT

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Results will be posted as they become available.

.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' SOCCER

Central York 4, South Western 1, F

West York 1, Eastern York 0, F

Dallastown 1, Warwick 1, F

New Oxford 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Kennard-Dale 2, York Suburban 1, F

Delone Catholic 5, Littlestown 0, F

Gettysburg 2, Susquehannock 0, F

Biglerville 8, Fairfield 0, F

York Catholic 5, Hanover 1, F

Northeastern at Red Lion, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' SOCCER

York Catholic 14, Hanover 0, F

Spring Grove 4, New Oxford 1, F

Fairfield 10, Biglerville 0, F

Lancaster County Christian 8, Christian School of York 0, F

South Western 1, Central York 0, F

York Suburban 2, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Northeastern 4, Red Lion 2, F

Dallastown 1, Mechanicsburg 0, F

Delone Catholic 4, Littlestown 0, F

Susquehannock 2, Gettysburg 1, OT

West York at Eastern York, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL

Delone Catholic 3, York Tech 0, F

West York 3, York High 0, F

Red Lion 3, Dover 0, F

Littlestown 3, Fairfield 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Susquehannock 1, F

York Catholic 3, Hanover 0, F

South Western 3, Spring Grove 2, F

Greencastle 3, Bermudian Springs 0, F

Central York 3, New Oxford 2, F

Eastern York 3, Northeastern 0, F

York Suburban at Kennard-Dale, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

New Oxford 2, Red Lion 1, F-OT

Hanover 7, Fairfield 0, F

Eastern York 3, York Suburban 1, F

Central York 1, Spring Grove 0, F

Bermudian Springs 2, Kennard-Dale 1, F

West York 3, Dover 1, F

Susquehannock 7, Northeastern 0, F

Biglerville 2, Delone Catholic 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At York Tech — Boys' results: 1. Spring Grove (3-0). 2. Kennard-Dale (2-1). 3. Eastern York (1-2). 4. York Tech (0-3). Girls' results: 1. Eastern York (3-0). 2. Kennard-Dale (2-1). 3. York Tech (1-2). 4. Spring Grove (0-3). Boys' individual winner: Jordan Madonado, Spring Grove, 17:15. Girls' individual winner: Maddie McLain, Eastern York, 20:14.

At Red Lion — Boys' results: 1. York Suburban (4-0). 2. South Western (3-1). 3. Red Lion (2-2). 4. Fairfield (1-3). 5. Bermudian Springs (0-4). Girls' results: 1. York Suburban (4-0). 2. Red Lion (3-1). 3. South Western (2-2). 4. Fairfield (1-3). 5. Bermudian Springs (0-4). Boys' individual winner: 1. Jarrett Raudensky, York Suburban, 16:49. Girls' individual winner: Lindsey Lytle, Red Lion, 20:21.

At Susquehannock — Boys' results: 1. Northeastern (2-0). 2. Susquehannock (1-1). 3. Biglerville (0-2). Girls' results: 1. Northeastern (2-0). 2. Susquehannock (1-1). 3. Biglerville (0-2). Boys' individual winner: Ben Kelly, Northeastern, 18:08. Girls' individual winner: Micaela Bradley, Northeastern, 23:47.

At Dover — Boys' results: 1. Dallastown (3-0). 2. Gettysburg (2-1). 3. Delone Catholic (1-2). 4. Dover (0-3). Girls' results: 1. Dallastown (3-0). 2. Delone Catholic (2-1). 3. Dover (1-2). 4. Gettysburg (0-3). Boys' individual winner: Patrick Jacobson, Dallastown, 17:42. Girls' individual winner: Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 19:33.

Central York, West York, Littlestown, New Oxford at York Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TENNIS

Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0, F

Hanover 4, Harrisburg Academy 1, F

Dover 3, Red Lion 2, F

Central York 5, Susquehannock 0, F