LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Some events have already been postponed or moved. Scores will be updated as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Susquehannock 109, Dover 41, F

Biglerville 104.5, Hanover 44.5, F

York Tech 75, Littlestown 75, F (Tech wins tiebreaker, most first-place finishes)

Spring Grove 85, Central York 65, F

York Suburban 85, West York 65, F

New Oxford 114.5, York High 31.5, F

Dallastown 96, Red Lion 54, F

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Northeastern, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Dover 80, Susquehannock 70, F

Biglerville 112, Hanover 25, F

York Tech 106, Littlestown 44, F

Spring Grove 87.5, Spring Grove 62.5, F

York Suburban 84, West York 66, F

New Oxford 118, York High 32, F

Dallastown 77 1/3, Red Lion 72 2/3, F

Bermudian Springs at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m.

Kennard-Dale at Northeastern, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

Central York 3, Spring Grove 0, F

Northeastern 3, Eastern York 0, F

Red Lion 3, West York 0, F

Kennard-Dale 3, Dover 0, F

Susquehannock 3, New Oxford 0, F

York Suburban 3, Dallastown 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' LACROSSE

West York 14, York Suburban 12, F

York Catholic 14, Central York 13, F-OT

Red Lion 15, South Western 2, F

Eastern York 13, Spring Grove 9, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' LACROSSE

Susquehannock 24, Dallastown 9, F

York Catholic 17, Central York 2, F

New Oxford 28, Harrisburg Christian 2, F

Red Lion 15, South Western 14, F-OT

Eastern York 15, Spring Grove 8, F

West York 13, York Suburban 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Dover 7, Northeastern 0, F

Littlestown 5, Kennard-Dale 4, F

Dallastown 7, South Western 0, F

Biglerville at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Friday, May 13.

Delone Catholic at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m. (DH). Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Wednesday, May 11.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Dover 5, York Suburban 4, F

High Point Christian at Christian School of York (Cousler Park), 4 p.m. Postponed until 4 p.m. Friday, May 6.

Spring Grove at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Thursday, May 5.

Biglerville at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Friday, May 13.

Gettysburg at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Thursday, May 12.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TENNIS

York-Adams League Doubles Tournament

First Round and Second Round

Class AAA and Class AA at Wisehaven, 9:30 a.m. (Moved from South Western)

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

York 6, Bridgeport 5, F-11

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE