LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Spring Grove 9, West York 2, F

York Tech 6, Littlestown 3, F

Eastern York 18, Hanover 0, F-4

York Catholic 3, Gettysburg 2, F-8

Susquehannock 14, New Oxford 10, F

Dallastown 7, Dover 1, F

Delone Catholic 10, Bermudian Springs 4, F

Biglerville 13, York Suburban 8, F

Central York 10, Kennard-Dale 9, F

Red Lion 8, Northeastern 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Littlestown 17, York Tech 1, F-5

Susquehannock 16, New Oxford 1, F-5

Northeastern 8, Red Lion 4, F

Dallastown 6, Dover 1, 5

West York 2, Spring Grove 1, F

Delone Catholic 21, Bermudian Springs 2, F3

Central York 14, Gettysburg 0, F

York Suburban 21, Biglerville 0, F-3

Eastern at Hanover, 4:15 p.m. Postponed until 4:15 p.m. Tuesday, April 26

Kennard-Dale at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TENNIS

South Western 7, Northeastern 0, F

Gettysburg 7, Biglerville 0, F

Red Lion 7, West York 0, F

New Oxford 5, Spring Grove 2, F

Littlestown 7, Bermudian Springs 0, F

York Catholic 7, Delone Catholic 0, F

Central York 6, Dover 0, F

York Suburban 6, Hanover 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern 3, Dallastown 0, F

Red Lion 3, Eastern York 0, F

York Suburban 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Spring Grove 3, West York 0, F

Susquehannock 3, Dover 2, F

Central York 3, New Oxford 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Gettysburg 110, Dover 40, F

Littlestown 75, Bermudian Springs 74, F

Biglerville 76, York Tech 70, F

Red Lion 77, South Western 73, F

York Suburban 108, Susquehannock 42, F

Dallastown 92, Spring Grove 58, F

New Oxford 110, Hanover 36, F

West York 107, Kennard-Dale 41, F

Eastern 104, Northeastern 44, F

Fairfield 74, Delone Catholic 67, F

Central at York High, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Gettysburg 95, Dover 53, F

Bermudian Springs 81, Littlestown 64, F

York Tech 94, Biglerville 51, F

South Western 92, Red Lion 58, F

York Suburban 113, Susquehannock 37, F

Spring Grove 78, Dallastown 72, F

New Oxford 116, Hanover 29, F

West York 125, Kennard-Dale 17, F

Eastern York 111, Northeastern 39, F

Delone Catholic 100, Fairfield 50, F

Central at York High, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' LACROSSE

West York 12, York Catholic 11, F-OT

Red Lion 14, Spring Grove 6, F

Central York 15, Susquehannock 9, F

York Suburban 16, South Western 3, F

Eastern York 14, New Oxford 6, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' LACROSSE

Kennard-Dale 16, Dallastown 0, F

Red Lion 16, Spring Grove 9, F

Susquehannock 18, Central York 4, F

South Western 13, York Suburban 3, F

York Catholic 21, West York 5, F

New Oxford 19, Eastern York 8, F

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Franklin & Marshall 4, York College 2, F

York 12, Franklin & Marshall 1, F-5

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE