LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is Tuesday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Spring Grove 3, Northeastern 2, F

Eastern York 6, York Catholic 5, F

Biglerville 4, Gettysburg 3, F

Bermudian Springs 8, York Tech 4, F

Dallastown 15, West York 3, F-5

York Suburban 19, Hanover 4, F

New Oxford 11, Kennard-Dale 6, F

Littlestown 3, Fairfield 2, F

South Western 2, Susquehannock 0, F

Red Lion 7, Dover 6, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Dallastown 10, West York 0, F-5

Gettysburg 5, New Oxford 4, F

Dover 3, Red Lion 1, F

Littlestown 8, Fairfield 4, F

York Suburban 9, Hanover 1, F

Susquehannock 18, South Western 3, F

Spring Grove 19, Northeastern 4, F

York Tech 6, Bermudian Springs 5, F

Eastern 22, York Catholic 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Gettysburg 83, West York 67, F

Littlestown 109, Delone Catholic 37, F

Eastern York 91, Dover 54, F

Susquehannock 123, Northeastern 29, F

Bermudian Springs 101, Hanover 44, F

South Western 135, York High 13, F

Red Lion 76, Spring Grove 72, F

Dallastown 88, New Oxford 62, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Delone Catholic 113, Littlestown 37, F

Eastern York 108, Dover 42, F

Northeastern 74, Susquehannock 72, F

Bermudian Springs 101, Hanover 44, F

South Western 137, York High 13, F

Spring Grove 115, Red Lion 35, F

Dallastown 82, New Oxford 67, F

Gettysburg 83, West York 67, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 7, Dover 0, F

Central York 5, Spring Grove 2, F

Red Lion 7, Northeastern 0, F

York Catholic 7, Hanover 0, F

South Western 4, New Oxford 3, F

York Suburban 4, Bermudian Springs 3, F

Gettysburg 6, Littlestown 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

West York 18, Kennard-Dale 3, F

New Oxford 9, South Western 8, F

York Catholic 17, Susquehannock 14, F

Mechanicsburg 19, Dover 3, F

Central York 18, Eastern York 9, F

Spring Grove 16, York Suburban 13, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Kennard-Dale 20, West York 7, F

Spring Grove 15, York Suburban 5, F

Eastern York 13, Central York 10, F

Red Lion 13, Dallastown 8, F

New Oxford 18, South Western 8, F

York Catholic 10, Susquehannock 7, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

West York 3, Lititz Christian 2, F

Dallastown 3, Central Dauphin 2, F

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Franklin & Marshall 7, York 2, F

Penn State York 5, Penn State Scranton 0, F

Penn State York 8, Penn State Scranton 3, F

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE