Thursday's York-Adams sports scoreboard: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Dallastown's Hayden Koons returns the ball to Cumberland Valley's Ross Kluger (not pictured) during singles tennis action at Dallastown Area High School in York Township, Wednesday, April 20, 2022. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is the York-Adams schedule of sports events for Thursday, May 5. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Dallastown 7, Lower Dauphin 0, F

Fairfield 15, Christian School of York 0, F

Biglerville 9, York Tech 1, F

Spring Grove 7, York Suburban 4, F

Littlestown 6, Central Dauphin East 3, F

West York 8, Dover 7, F

Kennard-Dale 13, Bermudian Springs 4, F

Gettysburg 7, Northeastern 0, F

Red Lion 5, Susquehannock 2, F

Hanover 8, Lancaster Mennonite 7, F

Please consider subscribing to support local journalism.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Kennard-Dale 18, York High 0, F

Garden Spot 6, Spring Grove 4, F

South Western 15, York Suburban 0, F

Fairfield 9, Gettysburg 4, F

Hanover 15, Lancaster Mennonite 5, F

Central Dauphin 10, Susquehannock 0, F

Littlestown 11, Dover 1, F

Carlisle 19, Red Lion 1, F

Delone Catholic 11, Biglerville 4, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Eastern York 17, Spring Grove 6, F

Red Lion 16, New Oxford 8, F

South Western 14, Kennard-Dale 4, F

Susquehannock 19, Dover 6, F

Dallastown 11, York Catholic 5, F

West York 16, Delone Catholic 8, F

Central York 19, York Suburban 5, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Central York 17, York Suburban 2, F

Susquehannock 21, Dover 1, F

South Western 24, Kennard-Dale 6, F

Eastern York 16, Spring Grove 5, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Central York 3, Northeastern 1, F

York Suburban 3, York Catholic 0, F

New Oxford 3, Carlisle 0, F

Hershey 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Dallastown 3, Susquehannock 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

District 3 Team Tournament

Class 3-A Quarterfinals

At Hershey Racquet Club

Dallastown 3, South Western 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Dover 105, Gettysburg 44, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Dover 86, Gettysburg 63, F

COLLEGE BASEBALL

MAC Commonwealth Semifinals

York 8, Alvernia 7, F

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

MAC Commonwealth Tournament

Lebanon Valley 9, York 3, F

York 12,. Eastern 1, F

COLLEGE MEN’S LACROSSE

MAC Commonwealth Semifinals

York 22, Widener 5, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Gastonia 12, York 7, F

Reach Steve Heiser at sheiser@yorkdispatch.com or on Twitter at @ydsports.