Wednesday's York-Adams sports scoreboard, postponements: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Central York's dugout comes out to cheer Rylee Dreyer (9) after her home run against Northeastern during their softball game in Manchester on April 28, 2022.

Following is the schedule of York-Adams sports events for Wednesday, May 4. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Susquehannock 7, Littlestown 4, F

Red Lion 3, Central York 1, F

Eastern York 5, Bermudian Springs 4, F

New Oxford 5, Spring Grove 2, F

Dallastown 11, York High 1, F

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, MAY 10.

Dover at West York, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. THURSDAY, MAY 5.

Northeastern at South Western, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, MAY 17.

York Catholic at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, MAY 10.

Hanover at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Gettysburg at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Please consider subscribing to support local journalism.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Central York 14, Red Lion 4, F

West York 14, Dover 3, F

New Oxford 5, Dallastown 4, F

Bermudian Springs 6, Eastern York 1, F

Northeastern 7, Spring Grove 1, F

Littlestown 6, Gettysburg 1, F

York High at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. THURSDAY, MAY 5.

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. THURSDAY, MAY 5.

York Catholic at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, MAY 10.

South Western at Cumberland Valley, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 4:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Hanover at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

District 3 Team Tournament

Class 3-A Quarterfinals

At Hershey Racquet Club

Palmyra 5, Red Lion 0, F

Class 2-A Quarterfinals

At RCW Athletic Club

Donegal 3, Hanover 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Red Lion 15, Kennard-Dale 10, F

Gettysburg 11, Bishop McDevitt 5, F

South Western 26, York Suburban 2, F

York Catholic 24, Cocalico 8, F

Dallastown 17, Cedar Crest 5, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Catholic 3, Red Land 1, F

Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 0, F

Lancaster Mennonite 3, Susquehannock 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Dallastown 110, Spring Grove 36, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Dallastown 105, Spring Grove 45, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE

MAC Tournament Semifinals

York 18, Lebanon Valley 4, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

York 5, Gastonia 4, F-10

Reach Steve Heiser at sheiser@yorkdispatch.com or on Twitter at @ydsports.