Pools are a great way to keep your cool — but the costs are rising

Tuesday's York-Adams prep and college sports scoreboard, postponements: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Central York's Macon Myers controls the ball during boys' lacrosse action at Dallastown Area High School in York Township, Friday, March 25, 2022. Central York would win the game 11-5. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is the schedule of York-Adams high school and college sports events for Tuesday, April 26. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Dover 83, West York 67, F

Bermudian Springs 112.5, Littlestown 36.5, F

Biglerville 70, York Tech 67, F

York Suburban 97, Eastern York 35, F

Dallastown 92, Red Lion 54, F

Susquehannock 111, Gettysburg 35, F

Hanover 79, Delone Catholic 70, F

Spring Grove 106, York High 29, F

Central York at Northeastern, 3:45 p.m.

Please consider subscribing to support local journalism.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Dover 122, West York 19, F

Bermudian Springs 108.5, Littlestown 32.5, F

York Tech 68, Biglerville 64, F

York Suburban 96, Eastern York 41, F

Red Lion 75, Dallastown 75, F (Red Lion wins tiebreaker)

Susquehannock 91, Gettysburg 57, F

Delone Catholic 102, Hanover 47, F

Spring Grove 123, York High 13, F

Central York at Northeastern, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Susquehannock 10, Central York 9, OT

West York 8, York Catholic 5, F

Dallastown 16, Spring Grove 1, F

Red Lion 18, Dover 4, F

Kennard-Dale 14, York Suburban 13, F

New Oxford 19, Eastern York 7, F

South Western 20, Delone Catholic 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

York Catholic 23, West York 6, F

South Western 28, Gettysburg 3, F

Red Lion 19, Dover 0, F

Susquehannock 15, Central York 2, F

Eastern York 13, New Oxford 7, F

Kennard-Dale 21, York Suburban 3, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northeastern 3, York Suburban 2, F

Spring Grove 3, West York 0, F

Red Lion 3, Susquehannock 0, F

Central York 3, New Oxford 0, F

Dover 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Dallastown 3, Eastern York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

New Oxford 8, Susquehannock 0, F

Dover 10, Red Lion 5, F

Biglerville at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

York High at Trinity, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. THURSDAY, MAY 12.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Kennard-Dale 6, Bermudian Springs 4, F

York Tech at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 5, Hershey 0, F

Littlestown at Hanover, 3:30 p.m. PPD. 3:30 P.M. WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27.

COLLEGE BASEBALL

York 14, Hood 2, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lexington 12, York 3, F

Reach Steve Heiser at sheiser@yorkdispatch.com or on Twitter at @ydsports.