Thursday's York-Adams high school sports scoreboard, postponements: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
West York's Marcus Ropp pitches against Eastern York during baseball action at Eastern York High School in Lower Windsor Township, Friday, April 8, 2022. West York would win the game 12-1. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is the schedule of York-Adams high school sports events for Thursday, April 21. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Northeastern 14, York Suburban 1, F

Central York 10, West York 0, F

Susquehannock 14, Fairfield 4, F

Delone Catholic 3, Eastern York 0, F

Littlestown 8, York Tech 0, F

Spring Grove 7, South Western 1, F

Red Lion 5, Gettysburg 2, F

Dallastown 12, Dover 1, F

Bermudian Springs 7, York Catholic 2, F

New Oxford 11, York High 1, F

Hanover 4, Kennard-Dale 3, F

Please consider subscribing to support local journalism.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Kennard-Dale 19, Hanover 0, F

Northeastern 20, York Suburban 0, F

South Western 19, Spring Grove 4, F

Fairfield 13, Gettysburg 1, F

Delone Catholic 8, Eastern York 4, F

Bermudian Springs 15, York Catholic 0, F

Dallastown 17, Dover 4, F

Central York 12, West York 1, F

Littlestown 11, York Tech 0, F

Susquehannock at Solanco, 4:15 p.m. PPD; 4:15 P.M. MONDAY, MAY 16.

Biglerville at York High, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Hershey 5, Susquehannock 0, F

South Western 5, Harrisburg Academy 0, F

Littlestown at Hanover, 3:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Dover at York Catholic, 4 p.m. Canceled.

Northern York at Biglerville, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. MONDAY, APRIL 25.

Red Lion at Carlisle, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. MONDY, APRIL 25.

Central York at Cumberland Valley, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. FRIDAY, APRIL 22.

West York at Donegal, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. FRIDAY, APRIL 22.

Delone Catholic at Mechanicsburg, 4 p.m.

Northeastern at Chambersburg, 4 p.m.

York Country Day at Bermudian Springs, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Susquehannock 22, York Catholic 3, F

Dallastown 12, South Western 6, F

Eastern York 11, Kennard-Dale 8, F

New Oxford 20, Dover 4, F

Red Lion 16, Delone Catholic 4, F

West York 16, York Suburban 15, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

York Catholic 16, Susquehannock 6, F

West York 20, York Suburban 3, F

Central York 11, Spring Grove 10, F

South Western 19, Dallastown 9, F

Eastern York 14, Kennard-Dale 11, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Central York 3, Eastern York 0, F

Red Lion 3, West York 0, F

York Suburban 3, Spring Grove 0, F

Dallastown 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

New Oxford 3, Dover 0, F

Northeastern 3, Susquehannock 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Susquehannock 78, New Oxford 68, F

Dover 122, Eastern York 24, F

Bermudian Springs 104, Biglerville 42, F

West York 78, York Suburban 52, F

Central York 131, York High 14, F

Dallastown 135, York High 7, F

Dallastown 89, Central York 58, F

Kennard-Dale 96, Gettysburg 49, F

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m. Canceled.

Red Lion at South Western, 3:45 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Susquehannock 99, New Oxford 47, F

Dover 117, Eastern York 29, F

Bermudian Springs 103, Biglerville 46, F

York Suburban 94, West York 37, F

Central York 134, York High 8, F

Dallastown 137, York High 6, F

Central York 78, Dallastown 72, F

Gettysburg 91, Kennard-Dale 58, F

Delone Catholic at Fairfield, 3:45 p.m. Canceled.

Red Lion at South Western, 3:45 p.m.

Reach Steve Heiser at sheiser@yorkdispatch.com or on Twitter at @ydsports.