Tuesday's local sports scoreboard: Live updates

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Central York's Robby Brick, left, and Dallastown's Kaden Kashner fight for position during soccer at Dallastown Monday, Oct. 4, 2021. Bill Kalina photo

Following is the York-Adams sports schedule for events of Tuesday, Oct. 5. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Northeastern 1, Red Lion 0, F

Susquehannock 3, West York 0, F

Central York 3, South Western 1, F

Dallastown 1, Dover 0, F

Hanover 4, Covenant Christian 0, F

Fairfield 4, Littlestown 0, F

Biglerville 4, York Catholic 0, F

Dayspring Christian 3, Christian School of York 0, F

New Oxford 2, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Bermudian Springs 5, Delone Catholic 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 2, Dover 1, F

Susquehannock 2, West York 1, F

Central York 3, South Western 0, F

Eastern York 0, Gettysburg 0, F-2OT

York Catholic 8, Biglerville 6, F

Bermudian Springs 4, Delone Catholic 2, F

West Shore Christian 7, Christian School of York 2, F

Fairfield 13, Littlestown 0, F

New Oxford 4, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Northeastern 2, Red Lion 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Spring Grove 3, Dallastown 0, F

South Western 3, Dover 0, F

Northeastern 3, Red Lion 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, York Tech 0, F

Littlestown 3, Hanover 1, F

New Oxford 3, Susquehannock 0, F

Gettysburg 3, York High 0, F

West Shore Christian 3, Christian School of York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Spring Grove

Boys' Team Standings: 1. Central York, 4-0. 2. Delone Catholic, 3-1. 3. West York, 2-2. 4. Spring Grove, 1-3. 5. Eastern York, 0-4. Girls' Team Standings: 1. Central York, 4-0. 2. West York, 3-1. 3. Eastern York, 2-2. 4. Delone Catholic, 1-3. 5. Spring Grove, 0-4. Boys' Individual Winner: Central York's Christian Henry, 16:45. Girls' Individual Winner: Central York's Hayley Green, 20:23.

At Fairfield

Boys' Team Standings: 1. Dallastown, 3-0. 2. York Catholic, 2-1. 3. Red Lion, 1-2. 4. Fairfield, 0-3. Girls' Team Standings: 1. Dallastown, 3-0. 2. Red Lion, 2-1. 3. York Catholic, 1-2. 4. Fairfield, 0-3. Boys' Individual Winner: York Catholic's Moseley Driscoll, 17:24. Girls' Individual Winner: Dallastown's Lydian Tolerico, 20:38.

At Dover

Boys' Team Standings: 1. Kennard-Dale, 3-0. 2. 2. Dover, 2-1. 3. Littlestown, 1-2. 4. Biglerville, 0-3. Girls' Team Standings: 1. Kennard-Dale, 3-0. 2. Dover, 2-1. 3. Biglerville, 0-2, and Littlestown, 0-2. Boys' Individual Winner: Kennard-Dale's Garrett Quinan, 17:59. Girls' Individual Winner: Kennard-Dale's Angelina Hammond, 21:31.

At Gettysburg

Boys' Team Standings: 1. York Suburban, 3-0. 2. Susquehannock, 2-1. 3. Gettysburg, 1-2. 4. Northeastern, 0-3. Girls' Team Standings: 1. Northeastern, 3-0. 2. York Suburban, 2-1. 3. Gettysburg, 1-2. 4. Susquehannock, 0-3. Boys' Individual Winner: Susquehannock's Matthew O'Brien, 15:58. Girls' Individual Winner: Susquehannock's Nicole Dauberman, 18:55.

At York Township Community Park

Boys’ Team Standings: 1. South Western, 4-0. 2. New Oxford, 3-1. 3. Bermudian Springs, 2-2. 4. York Tech, 1-3. 5. Hanover, 0-4. Girls' Team Standings: 1. South Western, 3-0. 2. New Oxford, 2-1. 3. York Tech and Hanover, 0-2. Boys' Individual Winner: South Western's Shernel Singh, 16:33. Girls' Individual Winner: South Western's Paige Watson, 21:20.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Fairfield 2, Delone Catholic 1, F

Spring Grove 6, Dover 0, F

York Tech at Southern Huntington, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Susquehannock 5, Littlestown 0, F

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

York 8, Charleston 3, F