Tuesday's York-Adams high school and college sports scoreboard

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
South Western's Bernard Bell scales a hurdle en route to winning the 110-meter hurdles during a track and field meet against host Red Lion Tuesday, April 20, 2021. Bill Kalina photo

Following is the York-Adams schedule of sports events for Tuesday, April 20. Results will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

York Tech 76, Littlestown 62, F

Fairfield 97, Delone Catholic 48, F

Gettysburg 81.5, Kennard-Dale 67.5, F

South Western 102, Red Lion 48, F

Spring Grove 79, Northeastern 66, F

Susquehannock 94, New Oxford 56, F

York Suburban 78, West York 71, F

Biglerville 84, Bermudian Springs 62, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Littlestown 127, York Tech 11, F

Delone Catholic 96, Fairfield 54, F

Gettysburg 126, Kennard-Dale 24, F

Red Lion 90, South Western 60, F

Northeastern 75, Spring Grove 74, F

Susquehannock 110, New Oxford 40, F

York Suburban 91, West York 53, F

Bermudian Springs 124, Biglerville 26, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

Kennard-Dale 20, Dover 4, F

New Oxford 21, Delone Catholic 4, F

Central York 17, South Western 5, F

Red Lion 11, Dallastown 9, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

South Western 19, Central York 5, F

Kennard-Dale 16, Dover 0, F

Susquehannock 22, West York 5, F

New Oxford 19, Central Dauphin 2, F

Dallastown 13, Red Lion 10, F

York Suburban at Dayspring Christian, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Spring Grove 3, Dover 0, F

Dallastown 3, Red Lion 1, F

West York 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Hanover 5, Littlestown 0, F

Hempfield 4, Central York 1, F

Northeastern 4, New Oxford 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Spring Grove 12, Dover 2, F-5

Gettysburg 20, Biglerville 0, F-3

York Tech 13, Fairfield 9, F

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Central York 4, Dover 2, F

COLLEGE MEN’S AND WOMEN’S GOLF

York at Alvernia Golden Wolves Invitational at Ledgerock Golf Club. York men and women each finish first in the team competitions.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

York 5, Hood 3, F

York 9, Hood 2, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

York 7, Alvernia 2, F