Monday's York-Adams sports scoreboard, postponements

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
.

Following is the schedule of York-Adams sports events for Monday, April 12. Many events have been postponed. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Eastern York 12, Bermudian Springs 2, F-5

Dallastown 21, York High 0, F-2

Red Land 11, Kennard-Dale 1, F-5

Red Lion at Central York, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 15.

Susquehannock at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 5:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

Spring Grove at New Oxford, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

Hanover at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 12:30 P.M. SATURDAY. APRIL 24.

Northeastern at South Western, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 22.

York Catholic at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

Gettysburg at York Suburban, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Dover at West York, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Red Land at Kennard-Dale, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Dallastown 14, New Oxford 4, F-5

Eastern York 6, Bermudian Springs 2, F

Delone Catholic at Biglerville, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. THURSDAY, APRIL 15.

Hanover at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 12:30 P.M. SATURDAY, APRIL 24.

Northeastern at Spring Grove, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

York Catholic at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13. 

Susquehannock at York Suburban, 4:30 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

Red Lion at Central York, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 20.

gettysburg at Littlestown, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

Dover at West York, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Dallastown 5, Spring Grove 0, F

New Oxford 5, Dover 0, F

Red Lion 4, Central York 1, F

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

Susquehannock at Biglerville, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. FRIDAY, APRIL 23.

West York at Hanover, 3:30 p.m. PPD. 10 A.M. SATURDAY, APRIL 24.

Delone Catholic at Gettysburg, 4 p.m.

York Catholic at Trinity, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

West York 17, Dover 2, F

Central York 19, Elizabethtown 0, F

Dallastown 19, Kennard-Dale 6, F

Red Land 19, York Suburban 10, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

Spring Grove 13, Red Lion 8, F

Red Land 19, Eastern York 5, F

Dover 18, Bishop McDevitt 3, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Northern York 3, New Oxford 0, F

York Catholic 3, Eastern York 0, F

Wyomissing 3, West York 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' TRACK AND FIELD

Red Lion 90, Central York 59, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' TRACK AND FIELD

Red Lion 103, Central York 47, F

COLLEGE GOLF

York Spring Invite at Country Club of York. Both York College teams (men and women) finish in first place.