Monday's York-Adams sports scoreboard, postponements

STEVE HEISER
717-505-5446/@ydsports
Dallastown's Cam Flinchbaugh, front, scores a run while West York's Brayden Harris looks for the ball during baseball action at Sunset Lane Park in West Manchester Township, Friday, March 26, 2021. Dallastown would win the game 8-6. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following is the schedule of York-Adams sports events for Monday, March 29. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Central York 10, Gettysburg 0, F-5

Dallastown 8, York Suburban 0, F

Dover 15, York High 0, F-5

Red Lion 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Biglerville 11, Littlestown 7, F

Kennard-Dale 11, Delone Catholic 1, F

South Western 7, West York 6, F

Northeastern 7, New Oxford 5, F

Susquehannock 13, Hanover 1, F-5

Bermudian Springs at York Tech, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. MONDAY, APRIL 5.

Eastern York at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Kennard-Dale 17, Delone Catholic 2, F-5

Central York 13, Susquehannock 0, F-5

West York 18, Spring Grove 4, F-6

Littlestown 16, Biglerville 1, F-4

Gettysburg 12, Hanover 0, F

Dover 7, New Oxford 6, F

Bermudian Springs 9, York Tech 5, F

Eastern York at Fairfield, 4:15 p.m. PPD. 4:15 P.M. WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7.

South Western at Red Lion, 4:15 p.m. PPD. UNTIL 4:15 P.M. TUESDAY, APRIL 13.

York Suburban at Dallastown, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

York High at York Catholic, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ TENNIS

Spring Grove 3, York Suburban 2, F

Gettysburg 3, New Oxford 2, F

West York 5, Biglerville 0, F

Dallastown 5, South Western 0, F

Susquehannock 4, York Catholic 1, F

Bermudian Springs 5, Delone Catholic 0, F

Red Lion 3, Northeastern 2, F

Hanover at Littlestown, 4 p.m. PPD. 4 P.M. FRIDAY, APRIL 9.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ LACROSSE

West York 16, Red Land 9, F

South Western 10, Elizabethtown 2, F

New Oxford 18, Spring Grove 2, F

Mechanicsburg at Delone Catholic, 4:15 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ LACROSSE

South Western 20, Elizabethtown 2, F

New Oxford 16, Spring Grove 5, F

Red Land 22, West York 8, F

York Catholic 25, Exeter 5, F

York Suburban at Dayspring Christian, 4:30 p.m. PPD. TBA.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ VOLLEYBALL

Cumberland Valley 3, Dallastown 0, F

COLLEGE GOLF

York at Lebanon Valley Invitational at Lebanon Country Club. York finished second in the team race.