Fourth of July Sale Is On.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

York-Adams League basketball, wrestling standings updated through Sunday, Feb. 9

STAFF REPORT
Dallastown's Blake Keim wrestles Mike Palinkas of Father Judge during the 138 pound bout, Thursday, February 6, 2020.
John A. Pavoncello photo

Following are the York-Adams League basketballl and wrestling standings through Sunday, Feb. 9.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-N. Ox.

12

2

20

3

y-Cent.

12

2

19

3

Yrk High

10

4

16

6

N-east.

8

6

14

8

D-town

7

7

13

9

R. Lion

5

9

10

12

S. West.

1

13

4

18

S. Grove

1

13

2

20

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-Gbg.

12

0

22

1

Yrk Sub.

9

3

17

5

Eastern

7

5

14

8

W. Yrk

7

5

13

10

Susky

5

7

12

10

K-Dale

2

10

6

16

Dover

0

12

2

19

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-L-town

13

1

18

5

Hanover

10

4

13

10

Yrk Cath.

10

4

10

12

Delone

8

6

9

13

Berm.

6

8

7

14

Fairfield

4

10

9

12

Yrk Tech

3

11

5

15

Big.

2

12

4

18

x-won division. y-shared division.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central

11

1

19

3

R. Lion

10

2

19

4

D-town

8

4

16

7

S. Grove

7

5

16

6

N. Ox.

4

8

7

15

S. West.

1

11

3

19

Yrk High

1

11

3

19

Div. II

Division

Overall

y-Gbg.

13

1

21

2

y-W. Yrk

13

1

19

4

Eastern

9

5

16

7

Yrk Sub.

8

6

15

7

Susky

5

9

8

14

K.-Dale

4

10

12

10

N-east.

4

10

8

14

Dover

0

14

3

19

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Delone

12

0

22

1

Berm.

10

2

18

5

Yrk Cath.

8

4

12

10

L-town

5

7

11

11

Big.

4

8

9

12

Hanover

3

9

11

11

Fairfield

0

12

3

19

x-won division. y-shared division.

YORK-ADAMS WRESTLING

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Gbg.

6

0

22

2

D-town

5

1

17

5

S. Grove

4

2

13

6

S. West.

3

3

12

6

N. Ox.

2

4

10

7

Central

1

5

6

11

R. Lion

0

6

3

7

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-Y. Sub.

6

0

17

6

Susky

5

1

10

7

Dover

3

3

11

9

N-east.

3

3

5

12

Eastern

2

4

11

11

W. Yrk

2

4

5

13

K-Dale

0

6

3

16

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Berm.

6

0

19

5

Yrk Tech

4

1

11

12

Big.

4

2

10

10

L-town

4

2

5

5

Hanover

2

4

4

7

Delone

1

5

1

17

Fairfield

0

6

1

11

x-won division