SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams high school sports standings through events of Sunday, Feb. 2

STAFF REPORT
Dallastown's Brooks Gable, left, and Gettysburg's Luke Sainato wrestle in the 152 pound weight class during District 3, Class 3A Team Wrestling Championship action at Milton Hershey School in Hershey, Saturday, Feb. 1, 2020. Gable would win by decision 4-0 and Gettysburg would win the Championship 33-22. Dawn J. Sagert photo

High school standings

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-N. Ox.

12

2

19

3

y-C. Yrk.

12

2

18

3

Yrk High

9

4

14

6

N-east.

8

6

14

8

D-town

7

7

12

9

R. Lion

5

9

10

11

S. West.

1

12

3

17

S. Grove

1

13

2

19

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-Gbg.

12

0

20

0

Yrk Sub.

9

3

15

5

Eastern

7

5

14

8

W. Yrk

7

5

12

9

Susky

4

7

10

10

K-Dale

2

9

6

14

Dover

0

12

2

18

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-L-town

13

1

18

3

Yrk Cath.

10

4

10

12

Hanover

8

4

11

9

Delone

8

6

9

13

Berm.

6

8

7

14

Fairfield

4

10

9

12

Yrk Tech

3

10

5

14

Big.

2

11

3

17

x-won division title. y-shared division title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

z-Central

10

1

17

3

R. Lion

10

2

18

4

D-town

8

4

14

7

S. Grove

7

4

15

5

New Ox.

4

8

7

15

S. West.

1

11

3

17

Yrk High

1

11

3

19

Div. II

Division

Overall

Gbg.

12

1

19

2

W. Yrk

12

1

18

3

Eastern

9

5

16

6

Yrk Sub.

8

5

14

6

Susky

5

9

8

14

K.-Dale

4

9

12

9

N-east.

4

10

8

14

Dover

0

14

2

19

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Delone

12

0

22

0

Berm.

10

2

18

3

Yrk Cath.

8

4

12

10

L-town

5

7

11

10

Big.

4

7

9

11

Hanover

2

9

10

11

Fairfield

0

12

2

18

x-won division title. z-clinched at least a tie for division title.

YORK-ADAMS LEAGUE WRESTLING

Division I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Gbg.

6

0

21

0

D-town

5

1

15

3

S. Grove

4

2

12

6

S. West.

3

3

10

6

New Ox.

2

4

10

7

Central

1

5

6

11

R. Lion

0

6

3

7

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-Y. Sub.

6

0

16

6

Susky

4

1

9

7

N-east.

3

2

5

11

Dover

3

3

11

8

Eastern

2

4

11

11

W. York

2

4

5

12

K.-Dale

0

6

3

15

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Berm.

6

0

19

5

Yrk Tech

4

1

9

11

L-town

4

2

5

5

Big.

4

2

9

10

Hanover

2

4

4

6

Delone

1

5

1

17

Fairfield

0

6

1

11

x-won division title.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SWIMMING

 

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-D-town

5

0

0

Central

4

1

0

N-east.

3

2

0

S. West.

2

3

0

S. Grove

1

4

0

R. Lion

0

5

0

Div. II

Division

 

x-Dover

4

0

1

Susky

4

1

0

Yrk Sub

3

1

1

W. Yrk

2

3

0

Gbg.

1

4

0

New Ox.

0

5

0

x-won division title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SWIMMING

 

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-Central

5

0

0

D-town

4

1

0

S. Grove

3

2

0

R. Lion

2

3

0

S. West.

1

4

0

Neast.

0

5

0

Div. II

Division

 

x-Yrk Sub.

5

0

0

Dover

4

1

0

Gbg.

3

2

0

Susky

2

3

0

New Ox.

1

4

0

W. Yrk

0

5

0

x-won division title.