SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams League winter sports standings updated through Sunday, Jan. 26

STAFF REPORT
Dover's Emma Pequignot wins the 100 Yard Breaststroke event at 1:19.77 over York Suburban during swimming action at Dover Intermediate School in Dover Township, Thursday, Jan. 23, 2020. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following are the York-Adams League winter sports standings, updated through events of Sunday, Jan. 26:

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

New Ox.

10

2

16

3

Central

10

2

16

3

Yrk High

8

3

13

5

N-east.

8

4

13

6

D-town

6

6

11

7

R. Lion

4

8

8

10

S. West.

1

10

3

15

S. Grove

0

12

1

17

Div. II

Division

Overall

y-Gbg.

10

0

17

0

Yrk Sub.

8

2

13

4

Eastern

5

5

10

8

W. Yrk

5

5

9

9

Susky

4

6

10

8

K-Dale

2

7

6

12

Dover

0

9

2

15

Div. III

Division

Overall

L-town

10

1

15

3

Hanover

7

2

10

7

Yrk Cath

9

3

9

10

Delone

7

4

7

11

Berm.

4

8

5

13

Yrk Tech

3

7

5

11

Fairfield

2

9

6

11

Big.

2

9

3

14

y-clinched tie for division title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

R. Lion

10

1

17

2

Central

9

1

15

3

S. Grove

6

3

12

4

D-town

6

3

12

6

New Ox.

3

7

6

13

Yrk High

1

9

2

16

S. West

0

10

2

16

Div. II

Division

Overall

W. Yrk

10

1

15

3

Gbg.

9

1

15

2

Yrk Sub.

8

3

12

4

Eastern

7

5

14

6

K-Dale

4

7

12

7

N-east.

4

8

7

12

Susky

3

9

5

13

Dover

0

11

2

15

Div. III

Division

Overall

Delone

10

0

19

0

Berm.

9

1

16

2

Yrk Cath.

7

4

10

10

L-town

5

5

9

8

Hanover

2

7

10

9

Big.

2

7

7

11

Fairfield

0

11

2

16

YORK-ADAMS WRESTLING

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Gbg.

6

0

17

0

D-town

5

1

12

2

S. Grove

4

2

11

4

S. West.

3

3

10

6

New Ox.

2

4

10

7

Central

1

5

5

11

R. Lion

0

6

3

6

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-Yrk Sub.

6

0

15

5

Susky

4

1

9

7

N-east

3

2

5

11

Dover

3

3

10

7

Eastern

2

4

7

9

W. York

2

4

5

11

K-Dale

0

6

2

15

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Berm.

6

0

17

3

Yrk Tech

4

1

8

8

L-town

4

2

5

4

Big.

4

2

9

9

Hanover

2

4

4

5

Delone

1

5

1

15

Fairfield

0

6

1

11

x-won division

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SWIMMING

 

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

y-D-town

4

0

0

Central

3

1

0

S. West.

2

2

0

N-east.

2

2

0

S. Grove

1

3

0

R. Lion

0

4

0

Div. II

Division

 

Susky

4

0

0

Dover

3

0

1

Yrk Sub.

2

1

1

W. Yrk

2

3

0

Gbg.

1

4

0

New Ox.

0

4

0

y-clinched tie for division title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SWIMMING

 

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

y-Central

4

0

0

S. Grove

3

1

0

D-town

3

1

0

R. Lion

2

2

0

N-east.

0

4

0

S. West

0

4

0

Div. II

Division

 

y-Y. Sub.

4

0

0

Dover

3

1

0

Gbg.

3

2

0

Susky

2

2

0

New Ox.

1

3

0

W. Yrk

0

5

0

y-clinched tie for division title