SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months. Save 97%.

York-Adams League basketball, wrestling standings updated through Sunday, Jan. 12

STAFF REPORT
Red Lion's Asia Eames, left, moves the ball down the court while Dallastown's D'Shantae Edwards defends during basketball action at Red Lion Area Senior High School in Red Lion, Wednesday, Jan. 8, 2020. Red Lion would win the game 46-32. Dawn J. Sagert photo

Following are the York-Adams League basketball and wrestling standings updated through Sunday, Jan. 12.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central

5

1

11

2

N-east.

5

1

10

4

New Ox.

4

2

9

3

Yrk High

4

2

8

3

D-town

4

3

8

4

R. Lion

2

5

5

7

S. West.

1

5

3

10

S. Grove

0

6

1

10

Div. II

Division

Overall

Gbg.

4

0

11

0

W. Yrk

5

1

7

5

Yrk Sub.

4

1

9

3

Eastern

2

3

6

6

K-Dale

1

4

4

8

Susky

1

4

5

6

Dover

0

4

2

9

Div. III

Division

Overall

L-town

6

0

10

2

Yrk Cath

5

2

5

9

Hanover

3

1

5

6

Yrk Tech

3

2

5

5

Delone

3

3

3

9

Fairfield

1

5

4

7

Big.

1

5

2

8

Berm.

1

5

2

10

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

R. Lion

6

0

11

1

Central

4

1

9

3

D-town

4

2

9

4

S. Grove

3

2

7

3

New Ox.

2

4

5

8

S. West.

0

5

2

11

Yrk High

0

5

1

11

Div. II

Division

Overall

W. Yrk

6

0

10

2

Gbg.

4

1

9

2

Eastern

4

2

11

3

Yrk Sub.

4

2

8

3

N-east.

2

4

5

7

Susky

2

4

4

8

K-Dale

2

5

9

5

Dover

0

6

2

10

Div. III

Division

Overall

Delone

5

0

13

0

Berm.

5

0

10

1

Yrk Cath.

4

2

7

7

L-town

3

3

6

5

Hanover

1

4

9

4

Big.

1

4

6

7

Fairfield

0

6

2

10

YORK-ADAMS WRESTLING

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Gbg.

4

0

14

0

D-town

3

1

10

2

S. Grove

2

1

9

3

S. West.

2

2

7

5

New Ox.

1

2

9

5

Red Lion

0

3

3

3

Central

0

3

2

9

Div. II

Division

Overall

Yrk Sub.

4

0

12

5

Eastern

2

1

7

6

W. Yrk.

2

1

4

6

Susky

1

1

6

6

Dover

1

2

7

6

N-east.

1

2

3

11

K-Dale

0

4

1

8

Div. III

Division

Overall

L-town

4

0

5

2

Berm.

2

0

13

1

Big.

2

1

7

7

Yrk Tech

2

1

4

6

Hanover

1

3

3

4

Fairfield

0

2

1

6

Delone

0

4

0

12