LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Here are the final fall standings for the York-Adams League. The fall season concluded earlier this week.

YORK-ADAMS FOOTBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central

7

0

9

2

Yrk High

6

1

7

4

N-astern

4

3

7

4

N. Ox.

4

3

7

5

R. Lion

3

4

6

4

S. West.

3

4

4

6

D-town

1

6

2

8

S. Grove

0

7

2

8

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-Y. Sub.

6

0

10

1

Gbg.

5

1

8

3

K-Dale

3

3

6

4

Dover

3

3

3

7

Susky

2

4

4

6

Eastern

1

5

3

7

W. York

1

5

1

9

Div. III

Division

Overall

x-Delone

7

0

8

4

L-town

6

1

7

4

Berm.

5

2

6

5

Yrk Cath.

4

3

5

5

Big.

3

4

3

7

Fairfield

2

5

2

9

Hanover

1

6

1

9

Yrk Tech

0

7

0

10

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central

11

1

18

4

S. West.

10

2

15

4

z-D-town

8

4

17

7

S. Grove

7

5

13

6

N-east.

3

9

6

10

R. Lion

3

9

3

12

Dover

0

12

1

15

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-W. York

14

0

21

4

Y. Sub

12

2

16

5

Susky

9

5

12

11

N. Ox.

8

6

10

8

Eastern

6

8

9

9

K-Dale

3

11

4

12

Gbg.

3

11

4

15

Yrk High

0

14

0

16

Div. III

Division

Overall

y-Y. Cath

11

1

17

3

y-Delone

11

1

18

4

Hanover

6

6

11

10

Berm.

6

6

9

9

L-town

6

6

7

9

Yrk Tech

1

11

5

13

Fairfield

1

11

1

12

x-won division. y-shared division.

z-won league.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ TENNIS

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central

9

0

11

2

N. Ox.

7

2

12

6

D-town

7

2

11

4

S. West

5

4

8

5

Susky

5

4

7

7

Y. Sub.

4

5

5

8

R. Lion

4

5

4

7

N-east.

3

6

6

9

S. Grove

1

8

1

13

Dover

0

9

1

15

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-K-Dale

8

0

16

2

Gbg.

7

1

11

4

W. York

6

2

10

4

Yrk Cath.

5

3

5

7

Hanover

3

5

5

8

Delone

3

5

4

8

L-town

2

6

5

9

Berm.

2

6

3

11

Big.

0

8

0

11

x-won division

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

xz-Dall.

12

0

0

36

N-east.

8

3

1

25

Central

7

3

2

23

R. Lion

5

6

1

16

S. West.

3

7

2

11

S. Grove

2

10

0

6

N. Ox.

2

10

0

6

Div. II

Division

 

x-Susky

11

0

1

34

Y. Sub.

8

3

1

25

W. York

7

3

2

23

Gbg.

7

4

1

22

Dover

3

7

2

11

K-Dale

2

10

0

6

Eastern

0

11

1

1

Div. III

Division

 

x-Big.

14

0

0

42

Yrk Cath.

12

2

0

36

Berm.

9

5

0

27

Fairfield

7

6

1

22

Yrk. High

5

8

1

16

Hanover

5

9

0

15

Delone

2

12

0

6

L-town

1

13

0

3

x-won division. z-won league.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

xz-Cent.

10

2

0

30

N-east

9

2

1

28

R. Lion

8

3

1

25

D-town

7

3

2

23

S. West.

3

8

1

10

S. Grove

2

9

1

7

N. Ox.

0

12

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

x-Gbg.

10

1

1

31

Susky

9

1

2

29

Y. Sub.

8

4

0

24

K-Dale

5

6

1

16

Eastern

5

7

0

15

W. York

2

10

0

6

Dover

1

11

0

3

Div. III

Division

 

x-Fair.

14

0

0

42

Big.

11

2

1

34

L-town

10

4

0

30

Berm.

8

5

1

25

Delone

5

9

0

15

Yrk Cath.

5

9

0

15

Hanover

1

13

0

3

Yrk High

1

13

0

3

x-won division. z won league.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Division I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-S. West.

6

0

0

Central

4

2

0

N-east.

4

2

0

D-town

4

2

0

R. Lion

2

4

0

S. Grove

1

5

0

N. Ox.

0

6

0

Div. II

Division

 

xz-Y. Sub.

6

0

0

Gbg.

5

1

0

K-Dale

4

2

0

Susky

3

3

0

W. York

2

4

0

Dover

1

5

0

Eastern

0

6

0

Div. III

Division

 

x-Fair.

6

0

0

Yrk Cath.

5

1

0

Delone

4

2

0

Yrk Tech

2

4

0

Berm.

3

3

0

L-town

1

5

0

Big.

0

6

0

x-won division. z-won league.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-N-east.

6

0

0

z-D-town

5

1

0

R. Lion

4

2

0

S. West.

3

3

0

Central

2

4

0

S. Grove

1

5

0

New Oxford

0

6

0

Div. II

Division

 

x-Gbg.

6

0

0

Y. Sub.

5

1

0

Dover

4

2

0

W. York

3

3

0

Eastern

1

4

0

K-Dale

0

4

0

Susky

0

5

0

Div. III

Division

 

x-Delone

6

0

0

Yrk Cath.

5

1

0

Berm.

3

2

0

L-town

3

3

0

Yrk Tech

0

3

0

Fairfield

0

4

0

Big.

0

4

0

x-won division. z-won league.

YORK-ADAMS GOLF

Div. I

  
 

W

L

P

xz-Cent.

39

3

117

D-town

37

5

111

N-east.

22

20

66

S. Grove

18

24

54

S. West.

14

28

42

N. Ox.

11

31

33

R. Lion

6

36

18

Div. II

  

x-K-Dale

37

5

111

Susky

35

7

105

Dover

28

14

84

Y. Sub.

23

19

69

W. York

17

25

51

Gbg.

5

37

15

Eastern

2

40

6

Div. III

  

x-Yrk Cath.

28

2

84

Delone

26

4

78

Hanover

15

15

45

Berm.

8

22

24

Yrk Tech

7

23

21

Fairfield

6

24

18

x-won division. z-won league.

YORK-ADAMS FIELD HOCKEY

 

Div. I

   
 

W

L

T

P

xz-Cent.

11

2

0

33

R. Lion

10

3

0

30

D-town

6

7

0

18

S. Grove

1

10

2

5

N-east.

0

12

1

1

Div. II

   

x-S. West.

13

0

0

39

N. Ox.

9

4

0

27

Susky

8

5

0

24

Y. Sub.

4

9

0

12

Dover

1

11

1

4

Div. III

   

x-Berm.

12

1

0

36

Eastern

11

2

0

33

W. York

6

5

2

20

K-Dale

5

7

1

16

Gbg.

5

7

1

16

Div. IV

   

x-L-town

10

3

0

30

Hanover

7

6

0

21

Big.

5

8

0

15

Fairfield

2

11

0

6

Delone

0

13

0

0

x-won division. z- won league.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE