Fourth of July Sale Is On.
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$3 for 3 months. Save 90%.

York-Adams League fall high school sports standings through events of Sunday, Oct. 13

STAFF REPORT
Savion Harrison, left, and Matthew Bentivegna celebrate during York Suburban's football win over Gettysburg on Friday night. Suburban is 8-0.

The York-Adams League fall high school sports standings through events of Sunday, Oct. 13.

YORK-ADAMS FOOTBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central

5

0

7

1

Yrk High

5

0

6

2

N-east.

3

2

6

2

N. Ox.

3

2

5

3

S. West.

2

3

3

5

R. Lion

1

4

4

4

D-town

1

4

2

6

S. Grove

0

5

2

6

Div. II

Division

Overall

Yrk Sub.

4

0

8

0

Gbg.

4

1

6

2

Susky

2

2

4

4

Dover

2

2

2

6

K.-Dale

1

3

4

4

W. York

1

3

1

7

Eastern

1

4

3

5

Div. III

Division

Overall

Delone

5

0

5

3

L-town

4

1

5

3

Berm.

4

1

5

3

Yrk Cath.

3

2

4

4

Big.

2

3

2

6

Hanover

1

4

1

7

Fairfield

1

4

1

7

Yrk Tech

0

5

0

8

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central

9

1

10

1

S. West.

9

2

12

2

D-town

8

3

13

5

S. Grove

6

4

11

4

R. Lion

3

7

3

10

N-east.

1

9

3

10

Dover

0

10

0

13

Div. II

Division

Overall

W. York

12

0

15

1

Yrk Sub.

11

1

13

2

Susky

8

4

10

7

Eastern

6

6

9

7

N. Ox.

6

6

7

8

K.-Dale

2

10

3

11

Gbg.

2

10

3

13

Yrk High

0

11

0

13

Div. III

Division

Overall

Yrk Cath.

10

1

14

1

Delone

10

1

13

2

Berm.

5

5

8

7

L-town

5

5

6

8

Hanover

4

6

9

8

Yrk Tech

1

9

5

10

Fairfield

1

9

1

10

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ TENNIS

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central

9

0

11

1

N. Ox.

7

2

12

6

D-town

7

2

11

3

S. West.

5

4

8

5

Susky

5

4

7

7

Yrk Sub.

4

5

5

8

R. Lion

4

5

4

7

N-east.

3

6

6

9

S. Grove

1

8

1

13

Dover

0

9

1

15

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-K-Dale

8

0

16

0

Gbg.

7

1

11

4

W. York

6

2

10

4

Yrk Cath.

5

3

5

7

Hanover

3

5

5

8

Delone

3

5

4

8

L-town

2

6

5

9

Berm.

2

6

3

11

Big.

0

8

0

11

x-won division title.

YORK-ADAMS FIELD HOCKEY

 

Div. I

   
 

W

L

T

P

x-Central

11

2

0

33

R. Lion

10

3

0

30

D-town

6

7

0

18

S. Grove

1

10

2

5

N-east.

0

12

1

1

Div. II

   

x-S. West.

13

0

0

39

N. Ox.

9

4

0

27

Susky

8

5

0

24

Yrk Sub.

4

9

0

12

Dover

1

11

1

4

Div. III

   

x-Berm.

12

1

0

36

Eastern

11

2

0

33

W. York

6

5

2

20

K.-Dale

5

7

1

16

Gbg.

5

7

1

16

Div. IV

   

x-L-town

10

3

0

30

Hanover

7

6

0

21

Big.

5

8

0

15

Fairfield

2

11

0

6

Delone

0

13

0

0

x-won division title.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

x-D-town

12

0

0

36

N-east.

8

3

1

25

Central

7

3

2

23

R. Lion

5

6

1

16

S. West.

3

7

2

11

S. Grove

2

10

0

6

N. Ox.

2

10

0

6

Div. II

Division

 

x-Susky

11

0

1

34

Yrk Sub.

8

3

1

25

W. York

7

3

2

23

Gbg.

7

4

1

22

Dover

3

7

2

11

K.-Dale

2

10

0

6

Eastern

0

11

1

1

Div. III

Division

 

x-Big.

14

0

0

42

Yrk Cath.

12

2

0

36

Berm.

9

5

0

27

Fairfield

7

6

1

22

Hanover

5

9

0

15

Yrk High

4

8

1

13

Delone

2

11

0

6

L-town

1

13

0

3

x-won division title

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

x-Central

10

2

0

30

N-east.

9

2

1

28

R. Lion

8

3

1

25

D-town

7

3

2

23

S. West.

3

8

1

10

S. Grove

2

9

1

7

N. Ox.

0

12

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

x-Gbg.

10

1

1

31

Susky

9

1

2

29

Yrk Sub.

8

4

0

24

K.-Dale

5

6

1

16

Eastern

5

7

0

15

W. York

2

10

0

6

Dover

1

11

0

3

Div. III

Division

 

x-Fair.

14

0

0

42

Big.

11

2

1

34

L-town

10

4

0

30

Berm.

8

5

1

25

Delone

5

9

0

15

Yrk Cath.

5

9

0

15

Hanover

1

13

0

3

Yrk High

1

13

0

3

x-won division title

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

x-S. West.

6

0

0

Central

4

2

0

N-east.

4

2

0

D-town

4

2

0

R. Lion

2

4

0

S. Grove

1

5

0

N. Ox.

0

6

0

Div. II

Division

 

x-Y. Sub.

6

0

0

Gbg.

5

1

0

K.-Dale

4

2

0

Susky

3

3

0

W. York

2

4

0

Dover

1

5

0

Eastern

0

6

0

Div. III

Division

 

x-Fair.

6

0

0

Yrk Cath.

5

1

0

Delone

4

2

0

Yrk Tech

2

4

0

Berm.

3

3

0

L-town

1

5

0

Big.

0

6

0

x-won division title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

N-east.

6

0

0

D-town

5

1

0

R. Lion

4

2

0

S. West.

3

3

0

Central

2

4

0

S. Grove

1

5

0

N. Ox.

0

6

0

Div. II

Division

 

Gbg.

6

0

0

Yrk Sub.

5

1

0

Dover

4

2

0

W. York

3

3

0

Easternx

1

4

0

K.-Dale

0

4

0

Susky

0

5

0

Div. III

Division

 

Delone

6

0

0

Yrk Cath.

5

1

0

Berm.

3

2

0

L-town

3

3

0

Yrk Tech

0

3

0

Fairfield

0

4

0

Big.

0

4

0

x-won division title.