LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the York-Adams League fall sports standings through Sunday, Oct. 6:

YORK-ADAMS FOOTBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central

4

0

6

1

Yrk High

4

0

5

2

N-east

3

1

6

1

N. Ox.

2

2

4

3

S. West.

2

2

3

4

R. Lion

1

3

4

3

S. Grove

0

4

2

5

D-town

0

4

1

6

Div. II

Division

Overall

Gbg.

4

0

6

1

Yrk Sub.

3

0

7

0

Dover

2

2

2

5

Susky

1

2

3

4

Wst York

1

2

1

6

Eastern

1

3

3

4

K-Dale

0

3

3

4

Div. III

Division

Overall

Delone

4

0

4

3

L-town

3

1

4

3

Berm.

3

1

4

3

Yrk Cath.

2

2

3

4

Big.

2

2

2

5

Hanover

1

3

1

6

Fairfield

1

3

1

6

Yrk Tech

0

4

0

7

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

x-D-town

10

0

0

30

Central

7

2

2

23

N-east.

6

3

1

19

R. Lion

5

3

1

16

S. West.

2

5

2

8

S. Grove

2

9

0

6

N. Ox.

1

10

0

3

Div. II

Division

 

x-Susky

9

0

0

27

W. York

6

3

1

19

Gbg.

6

3

1

19

Yrk Sub.

5

2

1

16

Dover

3

4

2

11

K-Dale

1

9

0

3

Eastern

0

9

1

1

Div. III

Division

 

Big.

11

0

0

33

Yrk Cath.

10

1

0

30

Berm.

8

4

0

24

Fairfield

6

5

1

19

Yrk High

4

7

1

13

Hanover

4

8

0

12

Delone

2

10

0

6

L-town

1

11

0

3

x-won division

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

y-Cent.

10

1

0

30

R. Lion

8

2

0

24

N-east.

7

2

1

22

D-town

6

3

1

19

S. West.

2

7

1

7

S. Grove

1

9

1

4

N. Ox.

0

10

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

Gbg.

9

1

1

28

Susky

8

0

2

26

Yrk Sub.

6

4

0

18

K-Dale

5

5

1

16

Eastern

3

7

0

9

W. York

2

8

0

6

Dover

1

9

0

3

Div. III

Division

 

x-Fair.

12

0

0

36

L-town

9

3

0

27

Big.

8

2

1

25

Berm.

7

4

1

22

Yrk Cath.

4

7

0

12

Delone

4

8

0

12

Yrk High

1

11

0

3

Hanover

1

11

0

3

x-won division. y-clinched tie for division title.

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

S. West.

4

0

0

Central

4

1

0

N-east.

3

2

0

D-town

3

2

0

R. Lion

1

3

0

S. Grove

1

3

0

N. Ox.

0

5

0

Div.II

Division

 

Yrk Sub.

4

0

0

Gbg.

4

1

0

K-Dale

3

1

0

Susky

3

3

0

W. York

2

2

0

Dover

1

4

0

Eastern

0

6

0

Div. III

Division

 

y-Fair.

5

0

0

Yrk Cath.

4

1

0

Delone

4

1

0

Yrk Tech

2

3

0

Berm.

2

3

0

L-town

1

5

0

Big.

0

5

0

y-clinched tie for title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

y-N-east.

5

0

0

D-town

4

1

0

R. Lion

2

2

0

Central

2

3

0

S. West.

1

2

0

S. Grove

1

3

0

N. Ox.

0

4

0

Div. II

Division

 

y-Gbg.

5

0

0

Dover

4

1

0

Yrk Sub.

3

1

0

W. York

2

2

0

Eastern

1

4

0

K-Dale

0

2

0

Susky

0

5

0

Div. III

Division

 

y-Delone

5

0

0

Yrk Cath.

4

1

0

L-town

3

3

0

Berm.

2

2

0

Yrk Tech

0

2

0

Fairfield

0

3

0

Big.

0

3

0

y-clinched tie for title.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ TENNIS

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Cent.

9

0

11

1

N. Ox.

7

2

12

5

D-town

7

2

10

3

S. West.

5

4

8

5

Susky

5

4

7

7

Yrk Sub.

4

5

5

8

R. Lion

4

5

4

7

N-east.

3

6

6

9

S. Grove

1

8

1

13

Dover

0

9

1

15

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-K-D

8

0

15

0

Gbg.

7

1

11

4

W. York

6

2

10

4

Yrk Cath.

5

3

5

7

Hanover

3

5

5

8

Delone

3

5

4

8

L-town

2

6

5

9

Berm.

2

6

3

11

Big.

0

8

0

11

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

S. West.

8

1

10

1

Central

7

1

8

1

S. Grove

5

3

9

3

D-town

5

3

10

5

R. Lion

3

6

3

9

N-east.

1

8

1

9

Dover

0

7

0

10

Div. II

Division

Overall

W. York

10

0

13

1

Yrk Sub.

8

1

10

2

Susky

7

3

9

6

Eastern

5

5

7

6

N. Ox.

5

5

5

7

Gbg.

2

6

3

10

K-Dale

1

9

1

10

Yrk High

0

9

0

11

Div. III

Division

Overall

Yrk Cath.

8

1

11

1

Delone

8

1

10

2

L-town

5

4

5

6

Hanover

4

5

8

6

Berm.

4

4

7

6

Fairfield

1

7

1

8

Yrk Tech

0

8

4

9

YORK-ADAMS FIELD HOCKEY

 

Div. I

   
 

W

L

T

P

R. Lion

9

2

0

27

Central

9

2

0

27

D-town

6

5

0

18

S. Grove

1

9

1

4

N-east.

0

10

1

1

Div. II

   

x-S. West.

11

0

0

33

Susky

8

3

0

24

N. Ox.

7

4

0

21

Yrk Sub.

2

9

0

6

Dover

1

10

0

3

Div. III

   

y-Berm.

11

0

0

33

Eastern

8

2

0

24

W. York

4

5

2

14

K-Dale

4

6

1

13

Gbg.

3

6

1

10

Div. IV

   

y-L-town

9

2

0

27

Hanover

7

4

0

21

Big.

3

7

0

9

Fairfield

1

8

0

3

Delone

0

10

0

0

x-won division. y-clinched tie for division.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE