LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the updated York-Adams League fall high school sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 29:

YORK-ADAMS FOOTBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central

3

0

5

1

Yrk High

3

0

4

2

N-east.

2

1

5

1

S. West.

2

1

3

3

R. Lion

1

2

4

2

N. Ox.

1

2

3

3

S. Grove

0

3

2

4

D-town

0

3

1

5

Div. II

Division

Overall

Gbg.

3

0

5

1

Yrk Sub.

2

0

6

0

Dover

2

1

2

4

W. Yrk

1

1

1

5

Susky

1

2

3

3

K-Dale

0

2

3

3

Eastern

0

3

2

4

Div. III

Division

Overall

Berm.

3

0

4

2

Delone

3

0

3

3

L-town

2

1

3

3

Yrk Cath.

1

2

2

4

Big.

1

2

1

5

Hanover

1

2

1

5

Fairfield

1

2

1

5

Yrk Tech

0

3

0

6

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central

6

1

7

1

S. West.

6

1

7

1

D-town

5

2

9

3

S. Grove

3

3

7

3

R. Lion

3

4

3

7

N-east.

1

6

1

7

Dover

0

7

0

10

Div. II

Division

Overall

W. Yrk

8

0

11

1

Yrk Sub.

6

1

8

2

Susky

6

2

8

5

Eastern

4

4

5

5

N. Ox.

4

4

4

6

Gbg.

1

5

1

9

K-Dale

1

7

1

8

Yrk High

0

7

0

8

Div. III

Division

Overall

Yrk Cath.

6

1

9

1

Delone

6

1

8

2

Berm.

4

3

5

5

L-town

4

3

4

4

Hanover

3

4

6

5

Fairfield

1

6

1

7

Yrk Tech

0

6

4

6

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ TENNIS

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

x-Central

9

0

11

1

D-town

7

2

10

3

N. Ox.

7

2

11

5

S. West.

5

4

8

5

Susky

5

4

7

7

Yrk Sub.

4

5

5

8

R. Lion

4

5

4

7

N-east.

3

6

6

8

S. Grove

1

8

1

13

Dover

0

9

1

14

Div. II

Division

Overall

x-K-Dale

8

0

15

0

Gbg.

6

1

9

4

W. Yrk

6

2

10

4

Yrk Cath.

5

2

5

6

Hanover

3

5

5

6

Delone

3

5

4

8

L-town

2

6

4

9

Berm.

2

6

3

11

Big.

0

8

0

11

x-division champion

YORK-ADAMS FIELD HOCKEY

 

Div. I

   
 

W

L

T

P

R. Lion

7

2

0

21

Central

6

1

0

18

D-town

5

3

0

15

N-east.

0

7

1

1

S. Grove

0

8

1

1

Div. II

   

S. West.

8

0

0

24

N. Ox.

7

2

0

21

Susky

6

2

0

18

Dover

1

8

0

3

Y. Sub.

1

8

0

3

Div. III

   

Berm.

9

0

0

27

Eastern

8

1

0

24

K-Dale

3

4

1

10

Gbg.

3

4

1

10

W. Yrk

2

5

2

8

Div. IV

   

L-town

6

2

0

18

Hanover

5

3

0

15

Big.

3

5

0

9

Fairfield

1

7

0

3

Delone

0

9

0

0

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

S. West.

3

0

0

Central

3

1

0

D-town

2

2

0

N-east.

2

2

0

S. Grove

1

1

0

R. Lion

1

2

0

N. Ox.

0

4

0

Div. II

Division

 

Gbg.

3

0

0

Yrk Sub.

2

0

0

Susky

3

1

0

K-Dale

2

1

0

W. Yrk

1

2

0

Dover

1

3

0

Eastern

0

5

0

Div. III

Division

 

Yrk Cath.

4

0

0

Fairfield

3

0

0

Delone

4

1

0

Yrk Tech

2

2

0

Berm.

1

2

0

Big.

0

4

0

L-town

0

5

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

N-east.

4

0

0

D-town

3

1

0

R. Lion

2

1

0

S. Grove

1

1

0

S. Western

1

2

0

Central

1

3

0

N. Ox.

0

4

0

Div. II

Division

 

Gbg.

.3

0

0

Yrk Sub.

2

0

0

Dover

3

1

0

W. Yrk

1

2

0

Eastern

1

3

0

K-Dale

0

1

0

Susky

0

3

0

Div. III

Division

 

Delone

5

0

0

Yrk Cath.

3

1

0

L-town

2

3

0

Berm.

1

2

0

Fairfield

0

1

0

Big.

0

2

0

York Tech

0

2

0

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

D-town

8

0

0

24

Central

6

2

1

19

N-east.

5

2

1

16

R. Lion

4

3

1

13

S. West.

2

5

1

7

S. Grove

2

7

0

6

N. Ox.

1

8

0

3

Div. II

Division

 

Susky

8

0

0

24

Gbg.

5

2

1

16

W. Yrk

5

3

1

16

Yrk Sub.

4

2

1

13

Dover

2

4

2

8

K-Dale

1

7

0

3

Eastern

0

7

1

1

Div. III

Division

 

Yrk Cath.

9

0

0

27

Big.

9

0

0

27

Berm.

6

4

0

18

Fairfield

5

4

1

16

Yrk High

4

5

1

13

Hanover

4

6

0

12

Delone

1

9

0

3

L-town

0

10

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

Central

8

1

0

24

R. Lion

7

2

0

21

N-east.

6

2

0

18

D-town

5

3

0

15

S. West.

2

6

1

7

S. Grove

1

7

1

4

N. Ox.

0

8

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

Gbg.

7

1

1

22

Susky

6

0

2

20

Yrk Sub.

5

4

0

15

K-Dale

4

4

1

13

Eastern

3

5

0

9

W. Yrk.

2

7

0

6

Dover

1

7

0

3

Div. III

Division

 

Fairfield

10

0

0

30

L-town

7

3

0

21

Big.

6

2

1

19

Berm.

6

3

1

19

Delone

4

6

0

12

Yrk Cath.

2

6

0

6

Yrk High

1

8

0

3

Hanover

1

9

0

3

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE