LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the York-Adams League sports schedule for events of Tuesday, Sept. 24. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Eastern York 1, West York 0, F

Biglerville 2, Delone Catholic 0, F

Hanover 5, Fairfield 1, F

Red Lion 2, Spring Grove 0, F

Bermudian Springs 6, Gettysburg 0, F

New Oxford 10, Dover 1, F

Central York 4, Northeastern 0, F

Dallastown 3, Cedar Crest 1, F

Susquehannock 4, York Suburban 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Central York 1, New Oxford 0, F

Hanover 4, Delone Catholic 0, F

York Catholic 5, Bermudian Springs 3, F

York High 3, Littlestown 0, F

Red Lion 1, South Western 0, F

Harrisburg Christian 8, Christian School of York 0, F

Susquehannock 4, Kennard-Dale 1, F

West York 1, York Suburban 0, F

Northeastern 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Biglerville 4, Fairfield 1, F

Gettysburg 4, Eastern York 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Central York 14, New Oxford 0, F

Delone Catholic 10, Hanover 0, F

Littlestown 1, York High 0, F

Fairfield 2, Biglerville 0, F

Red Lion 3, South Western 1, F

Northeastern 6, Spring Grove 2, F

Mount Calvary 4, Christian School of York 0, F

Gettysburg 2, Eastern York 0, F

Susquehannock 1, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Bermudian Springs 5, York Catholic 3, F

York Suburban 9, West York 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

West York 3, York Suburban 2, F

Susquehannock 3, Eastern York 1, F

Dallastown 3, Spring Grove 0, F

New Oxford 3, Kennard-Dale 1, F

Central York 3, Red Lion 0, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Littlestown 1, F

Northeastern 3, Dover 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, York Tech 0, F

York Catholic 3, Milton Hershey 0, F

West Shore Christian 3, Christian School of York 0, F

Hanover 3, Fairfield 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At New Oxford: Boys: 1. York Suburban, 4-0. 2. Central York, 3-1. 3. Red Lion, 2-2. 4. New Oxford, 1-3. 5. Dover, 0-4. Girls: 1. Red Lion, 4-0. 2. York Suburban, 3-1. 3. Dover, 2-2. 4. Central York, 1-3. 5. New Oxford, 0-4. Boys' winner: Cole Adams, York Suburban, 16:27. Girls' winner: Summer Hogan, Dover, 18:56.

At South Western: Boys: 1. South Western, 3-0. 2. York Catholic, 2-1. 3. Delone Catholic, 1-2. 4. Littlestown, 0-3. Girls: 1. Delone Catholic, 3-0. 2. South Western, 2-1. 3. York Catholic, 1-2. 4. Littlestown, 0-4. Boys' winner: Shernel Singh, South Western, 17:23. Girls' winner: Paige Watson, South Western, 20:55.

At Lewis State Park: Boys: 1. Gettysburg, 3-0. 2. Dallastown, 2-1. 3. Eastern York, 1-3. 4. York Tech, 0-3. Girls: 1. Dallastown, 3-0. 2. Gettysburg, 2-1. 3. Eastern York, 1-2. 4. York Tech, 0-4. Boys' winner: Andrew Hirneisen, Gettysburg, 17:41. Girls' winner: Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 22:05.

At Reservoir Park: Boys: 1. Susquehannock, 2-0. 2. West York, 1-1. 3. Biglerville, 0-2. Girls: 1. West York, 2-0. 2. Biglerville, 1-1. 3. Susquehannock, 0-2. Boys' winner: Matthew O'Brien, Susquehannock, 18:03. Girls' winner: Sabrena Fahringer, Susquehannock, 21:46.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Central York 3, Cumberland Valley 2, F

New Oxford 5, Mechanicsburg 0, F

York Country Day 4, Biglerville 1, F

West York 7, Columbia 0, F

Kennard-Dale 4, Gettysburg 1, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

York 3, Penn State Berks 0, F

Penn State Brandywine 3, Penn State York 0, F

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE