LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following are the York-Adams League high school sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 22:

YORK-ADAMS FOOTBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

N-east.

2

0

5

0

Central

2

0

4

1

Yrk High

2

0

3

2

S. West.

2

0

3

2

R. Lion

0

2

3

2

N. Ox.

0

2

2

3

S. Grove

0

2

2

3

D-town

0

2

1

4

Div. II

Division

Overall

Yrk Sub.

2

0

5

0

Gbg.

2

0

4

1

Susky

1

1

3

2

Dover

1

1

1

4

K-Dale

0

1

3

2

W. Yrk

0

1

0

5

Eastern

0

2

2

3

Div. III

Division

Overall

Berm.

2

0

3

2

Delone

2

0

2

3

Yrk Cath.

1

1

2

3

L-town

1

1

2

3

Big.

1

1

1

4

Hanover

1

1

1

4

Yrk Tech

0

2

0

5

Fairfield

0

2

0

5

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

D-town

6

0

0

18

Central

4

1

1

13

N-east.

3

2

1

10

R. Lion

2

2

1

7

S. West.

2

2

1

7

S. Grove

1

5

0

3

N. Ox.

1

6

0

3

Div. II

Division

 

Susky

6

0

0

18

Gbg.

4

1

1

13

Yrk Sub.

4

1

1

13

W. Yrk

2

3

1

7

Dover

1

3

2

5

K-Dale

1

5

0

3

Eastern

0

5

1

1

Div. III

Division

 

Yrk Cath.

6

0

0

18

Big.

6

0

0

18

Berm.

5

2

0

15

Fairfield

4

3

0

12

Yrk High

3

4

0

9

Hanover

2

5

0

6

Delone

1

6

0

3

L-town

0

7

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

Central

6

0

0

18

R. Lion

5

1

0

15

N-east.

4

2

0

12

D-town

3

3

0

9

S. West.

2

4

0

6

S. Grove

1

5

0

3

N. Ox.

0

6

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

Susky

6

0

0

18

Gbg.

5

1

0

15

K-Dale

4

3

0

12

Yrk Sub.

3

3

0

9

Eastern

2

4

0

6

W. Yrk

2

5

0

6

Dover

0

6

0

0

Div. III

Division

 

Fairfield

7

0

0

21

L-town

5

2

0

15

Big.

4

1

1

13

Berm.

4

2

1

13

Delone

3

4

0

9

Yrk Cath.

1

4

0

3

Yrk High

1

5

0

3

Hanover

0

7

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

S. West.

5

1

5

1

Central

4

1

5

1

D-town

4

1

8

2

S. Grove

3

2

5

2

R. Lion

2

3

2

6

N-east.

0

5

0

6

Dover

0

5

0

7

Div. II

Division

Overall

W. Yrk

6

0

7

1

Yrk Sub.

5

0

7

0

Susky

4

2

6

4

Eastern

4

2

4

3

N. Ox.

1

4

1

6

Gbg.

1

4

1

7

K-Dale

1

5

1

6

Yrk High

0

5

0

6

Div. III

Division

Overall

Yrk Cath.

6

0

8

0

Delone

4

1

5

2

L-town

3

2

3

3

Hanover

2

3

4

4

Berm.

2

3

3

4

Fairfield

1

4

1

5

Yrk Tech

0

5

3

5

YORK-ADAMS GOLF (FINAL)

Div. I

  
 

W

L

P

x-Central

39

3

117

D-town

37

5

111

N-east.

22

20

66

S. Grove

18

24

54

S. West.

14

28

42

N. Ox.

11

31

33

R. Lion

6

36

18

Div. II

  

x-K-Dale

37

5

111

Susky

35

7

105

Dover

28

14

84

Yrk Sub.

23

19

69

W. Yrk

17

25

51

Gbg.

5

37

15

Eastern

2

40

6

Div. III

  

x-Yrk Cath.

28

2

84

Delone

26

4

78

Hanover

15

15

45

Berm.

8

22

24

Yrk Tech

7

23

21

Fairfield

6

24

18

x-won division.

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ TENNIS

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

y-Cent.

8

0

9

1

D-town

7

1

10

2

N. Ox.

6

2

9

5

S. West.

5

3

8

4

Susky

4

4

6

6

R. Lion

4

4

4

6

Yrk Sub.

4

4

4

6

N-east.

2

6

5

7

Dover

0

8

1

12

S. Grove

0

8

0

12

Div. II

Division

Overall

K-Dale

6

0

11

0

Gbg.

5

0

6

3

W. Yrk

5

2

8

4

Yrk Cath.

5

2

5

5

Hanover

3

4

5

5

Delone

3

4

3

7

Berm.

2

5

3

9

L-town

1

6

3

9

Big.

0

7

0

9

y-clinched tie for division

Y-A FIELD HOCKEY

 

Div. I

   
 

W

L

T

P

Central

5

1

0

15

R. Lion

5

2

0

15

D-town

4

3

0

12

N-east.

0

5

1

1

S. Grove

0

6

1

1

Div. II

   

S. West.

7

0

0

21

N. Ox.

5

2

0

15

Susky

5

2

0

15

Dover

1

6

0

3

Yrk Sub.

1

6

0

3

Div. III

   

Berm.

7

0

0

21

Eastern

6

1

0

18

Gbg.

3

3

1

10

K-Dale

3

3

1

10

W. Yrk

2

3

2

8

Div. IV

   

L-town

5

2

0

15

Hanover

2

3

0

6

Fairfield

1

4

0

3

Big.

1

5

0

3

Delone

0

6

0

0

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

S. West.

3

0

0

D-town

2

2

0

N-east.

2

2

0

Central

1

1

0

S. Grove

1

1

0

R. Lion

0

1

0

N. Ox.

0

2

0

Div. II

Division

 

Gbg.

2

0

0

Yrk Sub.

1

0

0

Susky

2

1

0

K-Dale

2

1

0

W. Yrk

1

1

0

Dover

1

2

0

Eastern

0

4

0

Div. III

Division

 

Fairfield

3

0

0

Delone

3

0

0

Yrk Cath.

2

0

0

Yrk Tech

2

2

0

Berm.

1

2

0

L-town

0

3

0

Big.

0

4

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

N-east.

4

0

0

D-town

3

1

0

S. Grove

1

1

0

S. West.

1

2

0

R. Lion

0

1

0

Central

0

2

0

N. Ox.

0

2

0

Div. II

Division

 

Dover

3

0

0

Gbg.

2

0

0

Yrk Sub.

1

0

0

Eastern

1

2

0

K-Dale

0

1

0

Susky

0

2

0

W. Yrk

0

2

0

Div. III

Division

 

Delone

3

0

0

Yrk Cath.

2

0

0

L-town

2

1

0

Berm.

1

2

0

Fairfield

0

1

0

Big.

0

2

0

Yrk Tech

0

2

0

.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE