LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the York-Adams high school sports schedule of events for Thursday, Sept. 19. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 1, Red Lion 0, F

New Oxford 4, Spring Grove 1, F

Fairfield 2, Delone Catholic 1, F

Bermudian Springs 5, Littlestown 1, F

Kennard-Dale 3, Eastern York 2, F

South Western 3, Northeastern 1, F

Susquehannock 3, West York 1, F

York Catholic 1, Hanover 0, F

Hershey 2, Central York 0, F

Biglerville 6, York High 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Kennard-Dale 1, Eastern York 0, F

York Catholic 17, Hanover 0, F

Northeastern 4, South Western 1, F

Biglerville 10, York High 0, F

Spring Grove 7, New Oxford 0, F

Littlestown 3, Bermudian Springs 2, F

Fairfield 4, Delone Catholic 1, F

Red Lion 1, Dallastown 0, F-2OT

Susquehannock 10, West York 2, F

High Point 7, Christian School of York 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

York Catholic 3, York Tech 0, F

Bermudian Springs 3, Fairfield 0, F

Central York 3, Dover 0, F

South Western 3, Spring Grove 1, F

Susquehannock 3, New Oxford 1, F

Littlestown 3, Hanover 2, F

Red Lion 3, Northeatern 2, F

Eastern York 3, Kennard-Dale 1, F

West York 3, York High 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Hanover 4, Spring Grove 1, F

Central York 3, Red Lion 2, F

Gettysburg 5, Dover 0, F

York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 2, F

York Country Day 3, Bermudian Springs 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Susquehannock 6, Dover 0, F

West York 8, Delone Catholic 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division II Tournament at Honey Run Golf Course: 1. Susquehannock (334). 2. Dover (348). 3. Kennard-Dale (353). 4. West York (370). 5. York Suburban (374). 6. Eastern (406). 7. Gettysburg (415). Individual medalist: Andrew Roberts, Susquehannock, 74. Note: Kennard-Dale clinched the D-II championship.

York-Adams Division I Tournament at Hanover Country Club: 1. Central York (297). 2. Dallastown (320). 3. Northeastern (341). 4. Spring Grove (359). 5. South Western (362). 6. New Oxford (367). 7. Red Lion (382). Individual medalist: Carson Bacha, Central York, 64. Note: Central York clinched the D-I championship.

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE