LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the York-Adams sports schedule for events of Tuesday, Sept. 17. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

South Western 1, New Oxford 0, F

Gettysburg 2, Dover 1, F

Dallastown 1, Central York 0, F

York High 5, Delone Catholic 1, F

Mount Calvary Christian 5, Christian School of York 0, F

York Catholic 5, Fairfield 1, F

Northeastern 5, Red Lion 0, F

Bermudian Springs 7, Hanover 2, F

Biglerville 7, Littlestown 0, F

Susquehannock 1, York Suburban 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Central York 1, Dallastown 0, F

South Western 7, New Oxford 0, F

York Country Day 2, Linden Hall 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Dover 0, F

Biglerville 6, Littlestown 2, F

Delone Catholic 9, York High 1, F

Eastern York 4, West York 0, F

Fairfield 10, York Catholic 1, F

Lancaster County Christian 3, York Christian 0, F

Bermudian Springs 9, Hanover 1, F

Donegal 8, Spring Grove 3, F

Kennard-Dale 6, Octorara 1, F

Susquehannock 4, York Suburban 1, F

Red Lion 2, Northeastern 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Spring Grove 3, Dover 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Hanover 0, F

New Oxford 3, Gettysburg 1, F

York Suburban 3, Susquehannock 0, F

Central York 3, South Western 1, F

Mount Calvary 3, York Christian 0, F

Dallastown 3, Northeastern 0, F

Fairfield 3, York Tech 2, F

Chambersburg 3, Red Lion 1, F

West York 3, Eastern York 0, F

Kennard-Dale 3, York High 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Rudy Park: Boys: 1. Gettysburg, 3-0. 2. Kennard-Dale, 2-1. 3. South Western, 1-2. 4. Central York, 0-3. Girls: 1. South Western, 3-0. 2. Gettysburg, 2-1. 3. Central York, 1-2. 4. Kennard-Dale, 0-3. Boys' winner: Andrew Hirneisen, Gettysburg, 17:00. Girls' winner: Anne Bair, Gettysburg, 21:06.

At Spring Grove: Boys: 1. York Suburban, 3-0. 2. Dallastown, 2-1. 3. Spring Grove, 1-2. 4. Littlestown 0-4. Girls: 1. Dallastown, 3-0. 2. York Suburban, 2-1. 3. Spring Grove, 1-2. 4. Littlestown, 0-4. Boys' winner: Grant Kern, York Suburban, 17:31. Girls' winner: Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 20:58.

At Codorus State Park: Boys: 1. Northeastern, 4-0. 2. Red Lion, 3-1. 3. Delone Catholic, 2-2. 4. York Tech, 1-3. 5. Biglerville, 0-4. Girls': 1. Northeastern, 4-0. 2. Red Lion, 3-1. 3. Delone Catholic, 2-2. 4. (tie) York Tech and Biglerville, 0-3. Boys' winner: James Herman, Northeastern, 17:26. Girls' winner: Margaret Carroll, Northeastern, 19:40.

At Fairfield: Boys: 1. West York, 2-0. 2. Fairfield, 1-1. 3. New Oxford, 0-2. Girls: 1. West York, 2-0. 2. (tie) New Oxford and Fairfield, 0-1. Boys' winner: Thomas Urrunaga, West York, 18:18. Girls' winner: Morgan Dennison, Fairfield, 21:25.

At Susquehannock: Boys: 1. Susquehannock, 4-0. 2. Dover, 3-1. 3. York Catholic, 2-2. 4. Eastern York, 1-3. 5. Bermudian Springs, 0-4. Girls: 1. Dover, 4-0. 2. York Catholic, 3-1. 3. Bermudian Springs, 2-2. 4. Eastern York, 1-3. 5. Susquehannock, 0-4.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

New Oxford 5, Spring Grove 0, F

Delone Catholic 2, York Tech 0, F

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division I Tournament at Bridges Golf Course: 1. Central York, 307. 2. Dallastown, 317. 3. Spring Grove, 351. 4. Northeastern, 353. 5. Red Lion, 366. 6. New Oxford, ,373. 7. South Western, 374. Individual medalist: Carson Bacha, Central York, 66.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ TENNIS

Central York 5, Dover 0, F

New Oxford 4, Northern York 1, F

Cedar Cliff 3, Northeastern 2, F

West York 4, York Catholic 1, F

COLLEGE WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL

Notre Dame Maryland 3, Penn State York 0, F

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE