SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ per month for 3 months

Updated York-Adams League fall sports standings through events of Sunday, Sept. 15

STAFF REPORT
Central York at Red Lion football, Friday, September 13, 2019
John A. Pavoncello photo

High school standings

YORK-ADAMS FOOTBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

N-east

1

0

4

0

Central

1

0

3

1

Yrk High

1

0

2

2

S. West.

1

0

2

2

R. Lion

0

1

3

1

N. Ox.

0

1

2

2

S. Grove

0

1

2

2

D-town

0

1

1

3

Div. II

Division

Overall

Yrk Sub.

1

0

4

0

Susky

1

0

3

1

Gbg.

1

0

3

1

K-Dale

0

0

3

1

Eastern

0

1

2

2

Dover

0

1

0

4

W. York

0

1

0

4

Div. III

Division

Overall

Berm.

1

0

2

2

L-town

1

0

2

2

Big.

1

0

1

3

Delone

1

0

1

3

Yrk Cath.

0

1

1

3

Yrk Tech

0

1

0

4

Hanover

0

1

0

4

Fairfield

0

1

0

4

YORK-ADAMS BOYS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

Central

4

0

1

13

D-town

4

0

0

12

N-east.

2

1

1

7

R. Lion

2

1

1

7

S. Grove

1

4

0

3

S. West.

0

2

1

1

N. Ox.

0

5

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

Yrk Sub.

3

0

1

10

Gbg.

3

1

1

10

Susky

3

0

0

9

W. York

1

2

1

4

Dover

0

0

2

2

Eastern

0

3

1

1

K-Dale

0

4

0

0

Div. III

Division

 

Yrk Cath.

4

0

0

12

Big.

4

0

0

12

Fairfield

3

2

0

9

Berm.

3

2

0

9

Yrk High

2

3

0

6

Hanover

2

3

0

6

Delone

1

4

0

3

L-town

0

5

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ SOCCER

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

P

Central

5

0

0

15

D-town

3

1

0

9

R. Lion

3

1

0

9

N-east.

3

1

0

9

S. West.

1

3

0

3

N. Ox.

0

4

0

0

S. Grove

0

5

0

0

Div. II

Division

 

Susky

4

0

0

12

Gbg.

4

1

0

12

W. York

2

2

0

6

Yrk Sub.

2

2

0

6

K-Dale

2

3

0

6

Eastern

1

3

0

3

Dover

0

4

0

0

Div. III

Division

 

Fairfield

5

0

0

15

L-town

4

1

0

12

Berm.

3

1

1

10

Big.

2

1

1

7

Delone

2

3

0

6

Yrk High

1

3

0

3

Yrk Cath.

0

3

0

0

Hanover

0

5

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

D-town

4

0

5

1

S. West.

3

1

3

1

S. Grove

2

1

4

1

Central

2

1

3

1

R. Lion

1

3

1

4

Dover

0

3

0

4

N-east.

0

3

0

4

Div. II

Division

Overall

Yrk Sub.

4

0

6

0

W. York

4

0

4

1

Susky

3

1

4

1

Eastern

3

1

3

1

Gbg.

1

3

1

4

Yrk High

0

3

0

4

N. Ox.

0

3

0

5

K-Dale

0

4

0

5

Div. III

Division

Overall

Yrk Cath.

4

0

6

0

Delone

3

1

4

2

Hanover

2

1

4

2

L-town

2

2

2

2

Berm.

1

2

1

2

Yrk Tech

0

3

2

3

Fairfield

0

3

0

4

YORK-ADAMS GIRLS’ TENNIS

Div. I

Division

Overall

 

W

L

W

L

Central

4

0

5

1

D-town

5

1

7

1

S. West.

4

2

7

3

N. Ox.

4

2

6

5

Susky

3

2

4

4

R. Lion

3

2

3

4

Yrk Sub.

2

3

2

5

N-east.

2

4

5

4

Dover

0

5

1

8

S. Grove

0

6

0

9

Div. II

Division

Overall

K-Dale

4

0

9

0

Yrk Cath

4

0

4

2

Gbg.

4

0

4

3

W. York

3

1

6

3

Hanover

2

3

3

4

Delone

2

3

2

5

Berm.

1

3

2

6

L-town

0

5

2

7

Big.

0

5

0

7

Y-A FIELD HOCKEY

 

Div. I

   
 

W

L

T

P

R. Lion

4

1

0

12

D-town

3

1

0

9

Central

2

1

0

6

N-east.

0

4

0

0

S. Grove

0

4

0

0

Div. II

   

S. West.

4

0

0

12

Susky

3

0

0

9

N. Ox.

3

1

0

9

Dover

1

4

0

3

Yrk Sub.

0

4

0

0

Div. III

   

Berm.

5

0

0

15

Eastern

5

0

0

15

Gbg.

.3

1

0

9

K-Dale

2

2

0

6

W. York

1

3

0

3

Div. IV

   

L-town

2

2

0

6

Hanover

1

2

0

3

Big.

1

3

0

3

Fairfield

0

3

0

0

Delone

0

4

0

0

YORK-ADAMS GOLF

Div. I

  
 

W

L

P

D-town

27

3

81

Central

27

3

81

N-east.

15

15

45

S. West.

12

18

36

S. Grove

11

19

33

N. Ox.

9

21

27

R. Lion

4

26

12

Div. II

  

K-Dale

33

3

99

Susky

29

7

87

Dover

23

13

69

Yrk Sub.

21

15

63

W. York

14

22

42

Gbg.

5

31

15

Eastern

1

35

3

Div. III

  

Delone

18

2

54

Yrk Cath.

18

2

54

Hanover

11

9

33

Berm.

7

13

21

Fairfield

4

16

12

Yrk Tech

2

18

6

Y-A BOYS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

S. West.

2

0

0

S. Grove

1

0

0

Central

1

0

0

R. Lion

0

0

0

D-town

1

2

0

N-east.

1

2

0

N. Ox.

0

2

0

Div. II

Division

 

K-Dale

2

0

0

Yrk Sub.

1

0

0

Gbg.

1

0

0

W. York

1

1

0

Susky

0

1

0

Dover

0

1

0

Eastern

0

2

0

Div. III

Division

 

Fairfield

3

0

0

Delone

1

0

0

Yrk Cath.

1

0

0

Yrk Tech

1

1

0

Berm.

1

1

0

Big.

0

2

0

L-town

0

3

0

Y-A GIRLS’ CROSS COUNTRY

Div. I

Division

 
 

W

L

T

N-east.

3

0

0

S. Grove

1

0

0

D-town

2

1

0

R. Lion

0

0

0

Central

0

1

0

N. Ox.

0

2

0

S. West.

0

2

0

Div. II

Division

 

Dover

1

0

0

Yrk Sub.

1

0

0

Gbg.

1

0

0

Susky

0

0

0

K-Dale

0

0

0

Eastern

0

1

0

W. York

0

2

0

Div. III

Division

 

Delone

1

0

0

Yrk Cath

1

0

0

L-town

2

1

0

Berm

1

1

0

Big.

0

1

0

Yrk Tech

0

1

0

Fairfield

0

1

0