LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

Following is the York-Adams high school sports schedule for events of Tuesday, Sept. 10. Scores will be posted as they become available.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ SOCCER

West York 5, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Dallastown 3, New Oxford 0, F

Spring Grove 1, South Western 0, F

York High 3, Hanover 1, F

Fairfield 6, Littlestown 0, F

York Suburban 1, Gettysburg 1, F-2OT

West Shore Christian 8, Christian School of York 1, F

Central York 2, Red Lion 0, F

Manheim Central 1, Northeastern 0, F

York Catholic 5, Delone Catholic 0, F

Biglerville 5, Bermudian Springs 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ SOCCER

Dallastown 4, New Oxford 0, F

South Western 4, Spring Grove 1, F

York High 6, Hanover 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, York Catholic 1, F

Eastern York 2, Dover 1, F

Gettysburg 3, York Suburban 0, F

Fairfield 10, Littlestown 0, F

Biglerville 3, Bermudian Springs 3, F

Central York 2, Red Lion 0, F

West York 7, Kennard-Dale 1, F

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ VOLLEYBALL

Dallastown 3, Dover 0, F

York Suburban 3, Eastern York 0, F

York Catholic 3, Littlestown 0, F

Delone Catholic 3, Fairfield 0, F

Gettysburg 3, Kennard-Dale 0, F

Hanover 3, York Tech 0, F

Spring Grove 3, Northeastern 0, F

South Western 3, Red Lion 0, F

West York 3, Susquehannock 2, F

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

At Rudy Park: Boys: 1. Central York (2-0). 2. Northeastern (1-1). 3. York Catholic (0-2). Girls: 1. Northeastern (2-0). 2. York Catholic (1-1). 3. Central York (0-2). Boys' winner: 1. James Herman, Northeastern, 17:30. Girls' winner: Margaret Carroll, Northeastern, 21:47.

At York Suburban: Boys: 1. York Suburban (4-0). 2. South Western (3-1). 3. Eastern York (2-2). 4. Fairfield (1-3). 5. Biglerville (0-4). Girls: 1. York Suburban (4-0). 2. South Western (3-1). 3. (tie): Biglerville, Eastern York and Fairfield each forfeited because they didn't have enough runners. Boys' winner: Cole Adams, York Suburban, 16:54.80. Girls' winner: Paige Watson, South Western, 21:21.11.

At Susquehannock: Boys: 1. Kennard-Dale (4-0). 2. Susquehannock (3-1). 3. Dallastown (2-0). 4. Delone Catholic (1-3). 5. New Oxford (0-4). Girls: 1. Dallastown (4-0). 2. Delone Catholic (3-1). 3. (tie) Susquehannock, Kennard-Dale and New Oxford each forfeit because they didn't have enough runners. Boys' winner: Colin Wolf, Kennard-Dale, 18:01. Girls' winner: Emily Schuler, Dallastown, 21:29.

At Littlestown: Boys: 1. Gettysburg (4-0). 2. Red Lion (3-1). 3. West York (2-2). 4. Bermudian Springs (1-3). 5. Littlestown (0-4). Girls: 1. Red Lion (4-0). 2. Gettysburg (3-1). 3. West York (2-2). 4. Bermudian Springs (1-3). 5. Littlestown (0-4). Boys' winner: Andrew Hirneisen, Gettysburg, 17:08. Girls' winner: Gwendolyn Lloyd, Red Lion, 20:49.

At York Township Park: Boys: 1. Spring Grove (2-0). 2. Dover (1-1). 3. York Tech (0-2). Girls: 1. Dover (2-0). 2. Spring Grove (1-1). 3. York Tech (0-2). Boys' winner: Tyler Rackley, Dover, 17:26. Girls' winner: Summer Hogan, Dover, 19:59.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

York-Adams Division II Tournament at Briarwood East Golf Course: 1. Susquehannock (320). 2. Kennard-Dale (336). 3. Dover (339). 4. York Suburban (341). 5. West York (346). 6. Gettysburg (370). 7. Eastern York (385). Individual medalist (tie): Dover's Trevor Snyder and York Suburban's Will Stewart at 70.

GIRLS' TENNIS

Hanover 5, Columbia 2

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE